Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $899,000

    4705 Enterprise Rd, Bowie, MD 20720

    --beds
    --baths
    3.71Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.71 Acres Lot
    $595,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    14 days
    |
    72
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joy Haskins 202-345-3105,

    Samson Properties 3018500255

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2183940MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.71 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17070689489
      • Zoning: RE
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Approved System
      • Water: Holding Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bowie

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $582,800
      • Annual tax amount: $8,660
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $595,500

        $464,000 - $738,000

        $3,011/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$899,000+402.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDPG2183940 Report a problem
        6/30/1997Sold$179,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,151 +17.5%$582,800 +6.5%
        2024$6,086 +6.9%$547,267 +6.9%
        2023$5,690 +7.5%$511,733 +7.5%
        2022$5,295 +4.5%$476,200 +4.5%
        2021$5,067 +4.7%$455,667 +4.7%
        2020$4,839 -14.3%$435,133 +14.5%
        2019$5,646 $379,967
        2018$5,646 -3.4%$379,967 +10%
        2017$5,843 +35.4%$345,333 +11.1%
        2016$4,317 $310,700 +1%
        2015$4,317 $307,633 +1%
        2014$4,317 $304,567 +10.6%
        2013-- $275,300
        2012-- $275,300
        2011-- $275,300 -41.9%
        2010-- $473,660 +9.6%
        2009-- $432,006 +10.7%
        2008-- $390,353 +11.9%
        2007-- $348,700 +11%
        2006-- $314,162 +12.4%
        2005-- $279,626 +14.1%
        2004-- $245,090
        2003-- $245,090 +7.7%
        2002-- $227,512 +18.3%
        2001-- $192,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 20720

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit