Skip main navigation
For sale
$400,000
3beds
1,052sqft

315 Bath St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

3beds
1,052sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1962
7,013 sqft
Open parking
$380 price/sqft

What's special

Separate accessory structureFully renovated turn-key homeRenovated bathroomNew ac systemFenced backyardInsulated windowsNew flooring

This is the one OPPORTUNITY buyers and investors look for but rarely find — a fully renovated turn-key home PLUS a separate accessory structure, all in one of Tarpon Springs’ most sought-after locations. With the rear accessory structure already leased for $950/mo and just two blocks from downtown and minutes from ...

23 days
|
2,661
|
170
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8498420MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

John Blaeser 813-380-2667,

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP 727-847-4444,

Nicholas Fedyna 847-313-5299,

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x15
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Coat Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Bonus room
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 220 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x20
Kitchen
  • Features: Stone Counters
  • Level: First
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x13
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x15
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters, Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: Outside
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,052
  • Total interior livable area: 1,052 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Alley Access, Boat, Curb Parking, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood
Lot
  • Size: 7,013 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50 x 141
  • Features: City Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
  • Additional structures: Gazebo, Guest House
  • Parcel number: 132715061200010090
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Block, Crawlspace
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1962

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Dock, Fishing, Public Boat Ramp, Dog Park, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground
  • Subdivision: BEEKMANS J C SUB
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Tarpon Springs

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $222,444
  • Annual tax amount: $1,231
  • Date on market: 4/20/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 11400
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026Listed for sale$400,000+281%$380/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8498420 Report a problem
6/17/2025Sold$105,000-22.2%$100/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/19/2017Sold$135,000+0.1%$128/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/28/2017Listed for sale$134,900+79.9%$128/sqft
Source: HOMEFRONT REALTY #U7809649 Report a problem
1/21/2016Sold$75,000-37.5%$71/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/23/2004Sold$120,000$114/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,572 +2.7%$127,378 +3%
2023$1,531 +4%$123,668 +3%
2022$1,472 0%$120,066 +3%
2021$1,472 +0.8%$116,569 +1.4%
2020$1,460 +2.6%$114,960 +2.3%
2019$1,423 $112,375 +1.9%
2018$1,423 +1.9%$110,280 +35.8%
2017$1,397 +11.9%$81,193 +27.9%
2016$1,248 +1.7%$63,464 -0.3%
2015$1,227 +6.6%$63,645 +3%
2014$1,151 +19.5%$61,787 +39.8%
2013$963 -12.1%$44,198 -19.6%
2012$1,095 $55,004 +27.6%
2011-- $43,098 -12.2%
2010-- $49,113 -32%
2009-- $72,221 -38.5%
2008$2,372 $117,400 -9.6%
2007-- $129,800 +67.3%
2005-- $77,600 +42.4%
2004$315 +4.6%$54,500 +11.2%
2003$301 -64.3%$49,000 +30.3%
2002$843 $37,600 +0.5%
2001$843 +10.5%$37,400 +10%
2000$763 $34,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,565/mo
Principal & interest
$1962
Property taxes
$603
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $385,800

    $367,000 - $405,000

    $2,111/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34689