4707 Prewitt Ranch Rd, Killeen, TX 76549
Home value
$319,600
$304,000 - $336,000
$2,184/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,184/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,184/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Vanessa Pleban 888-519-7431,
eXp Realty LLC
Melissa Conde, TREC #0727694
Keller Williams Realty Nw
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16’5” x 12’10
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10’11” x 10’7”
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13’3” x 9’7”
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14’3” x 13’2”
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9’6” x 8’9”
Dining room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10’8” x 13’9”
Game room
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 17’6” x 14’7”
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 15’3” x 9’10”
Living room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19’3” x 14’7”
Office
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12’3” x 9’7”
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Some Electric Appliances, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Game Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Home Office, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Dining Areas, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,662 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 459458
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type, Masonry, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Builder name: Stylecraft
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Prewired
Community
- Community features: None, Curbs, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Killeen
- Subdivision: The Landing At Clear Creek Pha
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $320,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+45%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $220,700$83/sqft |
Source: Stylecraft Builders Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $311,044 -6.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $332,296 +18.7% |
| 2023 | $3,970 -13% | $280,000 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $261,096 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $237,360 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $4,741 +0.2% | $233,291 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $4,731 +1570.1% | $223,459 +1953.7% |
| 2018 | $283 +26.6% | $10,881 +20% |
| 2017 | $224 | $9,068 |
| 2016 | $224 | $9,068 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,068 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: The Landing