Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $300,000

    1 Key Capri APT 608W, Treasure Island, FL 33706

    2beds
    1,175sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $289,800 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,199/mo HOA

    What's special

    Heated pool and spaPrivate balconyTennis courtsWaterfront marinaGranite countertopsOutdoor grillsPeaceful water views
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your slice of paradise in the gated community of Key Capri on Treasure Island! This beautifully maintained 6th-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and stunning waterfront views. Step inside to a light-filled, inviting interior featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample wood cabinetry - ideal for preparing meals while staying connected to the main living space. The living area flows seamlessly onto your private balcony, where you can unwind with peaceful water views, morning coffee, or breathtaking evening sunsets. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with a tiled shower and tub. The second bedroom is equally welcoming, with direct balcony access and convenient proximity to the second bathroom, complete with a walk-in shower. Additional features include a washer and dryer (2019), hurricane-impact windows and doors (2017), and an assigned garage parking space located just steps from the elevator for added ease. Key Capri residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a waterfront marina (first-come, first-served), fishing pier with cleaning station, heated pool and spa, tiki bar, outdoor grills, tennis courts, fitness center, sauna, and kayak launch - all within a secure, gated community. Ideally located just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the beautiful Gulf beaches, this condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle - peaceful waterfront living with everything you need close by. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own!
    26 days
    |
    927
    |
    71
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jeffrey Borham, PA 866-308-7109,

    EXP REALTY LLC 866-308-7109,

    Elizabeth Dirks 607-592-4178,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8500196MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,175
      • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Underground
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool, Water, Gulf/Ocean - Partial, Intracoastal Waterway
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Gulf/Ocean - Partial,Intracoastal Waterway
      • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Waterway Access, Fishing Pier, Seawall
      • Body of water: BOCA CIEGA BAY
      Details
      • Parcel number: 143115465570020608

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Pool
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: KEY CAPRI CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $1,199 monthly
      • HOA name: Key Capri
      • HOA phone: 727-367-5416
      Location
      • Region: Treasure Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $420,909
      • Annual tax amount: $6,964
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $289,800

        $275,000 - $304,000

        $2,796/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$300,000$255/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8500196 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$300,000-29.4%$255/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #TB8500196 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Listing removed$425,000$362/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8302211 Report a problem
        9/12/2024Listed for sale$425,000$362/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8302211 Report a problem
        7/11/2024Listing removed$425,000$362/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8223845 Report a problem
        4/4/2024Price change$425,000-5.5%$362/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8223845 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Price change$449,500-10.1%$383/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8223845 Report a problem
        1/16/2024Price change$499,900-4.8%$425/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8223845 Report a problem
        12/14/2023Listed for sale$525,000+47.9%$447/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8223845 Report a problem
        12/4/2020Sold$355,000-3.8%$302/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8094456 Report a problem
        10/22/2020Pending sale$369,000$314/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC #U8094456 Report a problem
        8/17/2020Listed for sale$369,000+40.3%$314/sqft
        8/15/2016Sold$263,000-6%$224/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U7767842 Report a problem
        6/20/2016Pending sale$279,900$238/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Jim White & Associates #U7767842 Report a problem
        4/26/2016Price change$279,900-0.7%$238/sqft
        4/18/2016Pending sale$281,900$240/sqft
        3/22/2016Price change$281,900-1.1%$240/sqft
        2/24/2016Price change$284,9000%$242/sqft
        2/23/2016Listed for sale$285,000-1.7%$243/sqft
        1/19/2016Listing removed$289,900$247/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives Adamo & Associates #u7750645 Report a problem
        9/21/2015Listed for sale$289,900+222.1%$247/sqft
        Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES ADAMO #U7750645 Report a problem
        8/1/1996Sold$90,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,409 +4.6%$383,538 +10%
        2023$6,124 +16%$348,671 +10%
        2022$5,278 +5.1%$316,974 +10%
        2021$5,022 +84.3%$288,158 +46.6%
        2020$2,725 +1.8%$196,585 +2.3%
        2019$2,676 $192,165 +1.9%
        2018$2,676 +2.4%$188,582 +2.1%
        2017$2,614 +41.1%$184,703 +30.1%
        2016$1,853 -1.9%$141,987 +0.7%
        2015$1,889 +0.6%$141,000 +0.8%
        2014$1,878 +0.7%$139,881 +1.5%
        2013$1,865 +3.1%$137,814 +1.7%
        2012$1,809 $135,510 +3%
        2011-- $131,563 -10.5%
        2010-- $147,000 -15.6%
        2009-- $174,160 -9.7%
        2008$2,711 $192,800 -25.2%
        2007-- $257,700 +23%
        2005-- $209,500 +32.2%
        2004$3,044 +4.9%$158,500 +5.6%
        2003$2,901 +44.2%$150,100 +16.2%
        2002$2,012 $129,200 +25.7%
        2001$2,012 +15.1%$102,800 +12.1%
        2000$1,748 $91,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Isle of Capri

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable