Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought-after Holtville/Slapout area! Tucked away in a quiet, private neighborhood, this beautifully updated 2,200 sq ft, 2-story lake home over a basement sits in a peaceful slough with great views of the main body of Lake Jordan — giving you the best of both worlds: calm water at your dock and big-water scenery.
From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with major exterior upgrades already done for you, including a new black architectural shingle roof, fresh exterior siding, and a spacious 4-car concrete parking pad — perfect for guests, lake toys, or extra vehicles. A new single-slip boathouse makes getting on the water effortless, whether you're heading out for an early morning cruise or sunset ride.
Inside, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space to gather, relax, and entertain. Large windows capture natural light and lake views, while the multi-level design provides flexibility for family and guests.
Step outside and enjoy quiet mornings on the water, afternoons of boating and fishing, and evenings watching the sun set over the main channel — all from your own backyard.
Located in the desirable Holtville School District, this home is perfect as a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property.
If you’ve been waiting for an updated, move-in-ready lake home with privacy, views, and direct access to Lake Jordan — this is it.
NOTES: Additional work to be completed:
Boat house roof
Pressure treated wood blinds beneath lower deck
Black stainless steel Samsung appliance set (Range, fridge, dishwasher, microwave hood)
Replace lower entry door
For sale
Price cut: $13K (5/14)
$509,000
471 Beachwood Rd, Wetumpka, AL 36092
3beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,768 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Lewis 334-543-4282,
Tick Tock Realty
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 585218
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Storage, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Concrete, Wood
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Outside City Limits, Mature Trees, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 13 04 17 0 002 013.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Multi-Level
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $509,000-2.5%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $521,968-5%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,441+52.6%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $360,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36092