Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,900

    471 Briarhill Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1950
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $514,900 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,900

    $489,000 - $541,000

    $2,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked into one of the most desirable neighborhoods in town is this brick colonial boasting over 1500 sq ft of living space plus a 12x20 screened-in porch. The main level features a large living room with a cozy den/home office/playroom off the side surrounded by windows for wonderful natural light. On the other side is the spacious dining room with built in corner cabinets that leads into the updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and access to the rear screened-in porch. The basement features additional living space along with laundry closet, 3/4 bathroom (2016), and generous storage/mechanicals room. The upper level features a a nicely sized master bedroom, hall bath, and 2 additional bedrooms. The screened-in porch leads overlooks a nice and level yard and leads to the 2 car garage. Additional amenities include furnace (2012), central air (2013), house and porch dimensional shingle roof (2004), electrical panel (2016), and garage door (2014), replacement windows, To top it offy you will enjoy an inclusive neighborhood that hosts a Halloween parade, get-togethers throughout the year, has a walking path to 420/Woodland Ave shops/restaurants/stores, and trolley stop, as well as short walk to Middle and High Schools and even Saxer Ave shops/food/bars.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42000084700
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • View: Water
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • Basement: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2019Sold$345,500+1.6%$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$339,900$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown #PADE491658 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$339,900$221/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Realtors #PADE491658 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Price change$339,900-2.9%$221/sqft
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$349,900+24.1%$228/sqft
    3/31/2009Sold$282,000-2.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2009Price change$289,999-3.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #5443938 Report a problem
    12/3/2008Listed for sale$299,999+5.3%$195/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #5443938 Report a problem
    1/5/2006Sold$285,000$186/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,351 +4.4%$284,680
    2024$8,001 +3.9%$284,680
    2023$7,705 +2.2%$284,680
    2022$7,538 +0.4%$284,680
    2021$7,508 +915.3%$284,680 +110.2%
    2020$739 -87.7%$135,410
    2019$5,992 +1.4%$135,410
    2018$5,907 +694.8%$135,410
    2017$743 $135,410
    2016$743 $135,410
    2015$743 $135,410
    2014$743 +2.8%$135,410
    2013$723 +2.8%$135,410
    2012$703 +0.3%$135,410
    2011$701 +2%$135,410
    2010$687 +7.5%$135,410
    2009$640 $135,410
    2008$640 +8.3%$135,410
    2007$591 $135,410
    2006$591 -2%$135,410
    2005$603 $135,410
    2004$603 +8.5%$135,410
    2003$555 +7.9%$135,410
    2002$515 $135,410
    2000$515 $135,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19064