Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $495,000

    471 Cedar Ridge Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    3beds
    1,866sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    11.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick fireplaceSprawling brick ranchAbundant wildlifeGenerously sized bedrooms
    Welcome to this well-loved and well-cared-for sprawling brick ranch, offered for the first time in nearly 40 years! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on a rare 11.38-acre offering consisting of five individual, side-by-side lots, providing exceptional flexibility, privacy, and long-term potential. Tucked at the end of the street, the property offers a beautiful park-like setting with mature trees and abundant wildlife, all just moments from the scenic Salt River. Inside, the home features a classic and functional layout with french doors opening into a welcoming foyer and a formal living room to the left, perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The spacious floor plan flows into a comfortable family room and kitchen area highlighted by a brick fireplace, offering plenty of room to gather and make it your own. Down the hall, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own full bath. Step outside and enjoy everything this unique property has to offer, including two impressive 12x32 outbuildings with durable metal roofs. One features a charming front porch ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or retreat, and the other is equipped with an overhead door for convenient storage of lawn equipment, tools, or recreational vehicles. Additional updates include new dishwasher (Summer 2025), LVP flooring (2022) and a new furnace and A/C (2019). Located just minutes from Pleasant Grove Elementary, Eastside Middle School, and downtown Mt. Washington. Opportunities like this don't come around often. Schedule your private showing today and experience the space, setting, and all the potential this property has to offer.
    26 days
    |
    1,865
    |
    99
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathan Garrett 502-741-1692,

    Coldwell Banker McMahan

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1714767MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,866
      • Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,866
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Entry Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 11.38 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 063SE003019 01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Concrete Blk
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $25,000
      • Annual tax amount: $312
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$495,000$265/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1714767 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$312 +0.6%$25,000
        2023$310 -1%$25,000
        2022$313 -0.2%$25,000
        2021$314 $25,000
        2020-- $25,000
        2019$318 -1.7%$25,000
        2018$324 +22.1%$25,000
        2017$265 $25,000
        2016$265 $25,000
        2015$265 +6.8%$25,000
        2014$249 $25,000
        2011-- $25,000
        2010-- $25,000
        2009-- $25,000
        2007-- $25,000 +4.2%
        2006-- $24,000
        2005-- $24,000
        2004$213 +0.3%$24,000
        2003$212 +25.7%$24,000 +9.1%
        2002$169 $22,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40047

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent