Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $321,000

    471 Nelson Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    2baths
    1,542sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    2.07 Acres Lot
    $321,000 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,000

    $286,000 - $353,000

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,829/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1542 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 471 Nelson Rd, Inman, SC 29349.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1380006501

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Inman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2006Sold$147,500$96/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #143904 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,835
    2024$1,253 $6,835
    2023$1,253 $6,835 +15%
    2022-- $5,944
    2021-- $5,944
    2020-- $5,944
    2019-- $5,944
    2018$1,111 $5,944 +15%
    2017$1,111 +12.6%$5,168
    2016$987 $5,168
    2015$987 +2.9%$5,168
    2014$959 $5,168
    2013-- $5,168
    2012-- --
    2011-- $5,026
    2010-- $5,026
    2009-- $5,026 -6.7%
    2008-- $5,388 +10.9%
    2006$1,165 $4,860
    2005-- $4,860
    2004$1,129 +9.5%$4,860
    2003$1,031 $4,860 +19.4%
    2002-- $4,070
    2001$810 +17.7%$4,070
    2000$689 $4,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349