Welcome home to this well-maintained condo on Chadwick offering comfortable, convenient living in a prime location. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers ample space for cooking and entertaining, while the sliding door off the living room leads to a freshly painted covered patio—perfect for relaxing outdoors. Down the hall, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms with abundant closet space, along with a full bathroom and convenient in-unit laundry area. Ideally situated between Cedar Falls and Waterloo, this condo is close to biking trails, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, making it an excellent place to call home.
For sale
$145,000
4710 Chadwick Rd Unit 5, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
2beds
915sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$138,900 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$175/mo HOA
What's special
Open-concept layoutTwo generously sized bedroomsAbundant closet spacePlenty of natural lightFreshly painted covered patioConvenient in-unit laundry areaCozy gas fireplace
- 5 hours |
- 114 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tayler Renner 319-242-1295,
Oakridge Real Estate
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional BOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20262010
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 915 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Stall, Detached Garage
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 891329101044
- Zoning: C-1
Condition
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $175 monthly
Location
- Region: Cedar Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,040
- Annual tax amount: $1,566
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$138,900
$132,000 - $146,000
$1,223/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000+51%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2011 | Sold | $96,000-1.9%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $97,900$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Home Group - Cedar Falls #172415 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 -3.5% | $132,040 +8.9% |
| 2024 | $1,623 -2.9% | $121,290 |
| 2023 | $1,672 -1.4% | $121,290 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $1,696 +6.1% | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $1,598 +2.3% | $104,100 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $1,562 -1.8% | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,590 +0.4% | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,583 +5.8% | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,496 -1.2% | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $1,514 +1.5% | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $1,492 -6.1% | $94,400 |
| 2012 | $1,589 +3.7% | $94,400 |
| 2011 | $1,531 +1.5% | $94,400 +3.3% |
| 2010 | $1,509 +4.1% | $91,380 |
| 2009 | $1,450 +2% | $91,380 |
| 2008 | $1,422 +3.4% | $91,380 +7% |
| 2007 | $1,375 -1.7% | $85,400 |
| 2006 | $1,398 -5.9% | $85,400 |
| 2005 | $1,486 +2.3% | $85,400 +11.4% |
| 2003 | $1,453 +1299.8% | $76,630 |
| 2002 | $104 | $76,630 +1537.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,127/mo
Principal & interest
$784
HOA Fees
$175
Property taxes
$168
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 50613