Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,140,000

    4710 Roswell Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    6beds
    6,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $1,108,300 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rec roomOpen floor planFamily roomStainless steel appliancesKeeping roomDining roomBreakfast area
    Executive East Cobb home on a private 1+ acre lot offering space, flexibility, and a convenient location. This custom home features 6 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus an office, with an open floor plan, hardwood floors on the main, and multiple living areas including a family room, dining room, keeping room, and breakfast area. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pull-out cabinetry, and a pantry. The main-level owner’s suite includes a walk-in closet and bath, with laundry also on the main. Upstairs, all bedrooms have private baths, along with a loft and additional storage. The finished terrace level offers a media room, rec room, office, exercise room, bedroom, full bath, and plenty of storage. A large deck overlooks the private backyard. Located in the Walton High, Dickerson Middle, and Mt. Bethel Elementary districts, and close to shopping, dining, and the Chattahoochee Nature Trail.
    1 day
    |
    327
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARK SPAIN,

    Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,

    John Wilson,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7771414MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Exercise Room, Game Room, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      • Level: Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Whirlpool Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished Bath,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Keeping Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,500
      • Total interior livable area: 6,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 6,500
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01006100030
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 3 Sides
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $942,860
      • Annual tax amount: $6,865
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,108,300

        $1.05M - $1.16M

        $6,568/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,140,000+27.5%$175/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7771414 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Listing removed$894,000-3.4%$138/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6894104 Report a problem
        1/11/2024Listing removed$925,000-0.5%$142/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8945375 Report a problem
        9/23/2022Sold$930,000-0.5%$143/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7042256 Report a problem
        8/22/2022Pending sale$935,000$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20039280 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Price change$935,000-1.1%$144/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7042256 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Price change$945,000-0.5%$145/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7042256 Report a problem
        4/13/2022Listed for sale$949,999$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20019113 Report a problem
        3/19/2022Pending sale$949,999$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20019113 Report a problem
        3/4/2022Contingent$949,999$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20019113 Report a problem
        3/4/2022Pending sale$949,999$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20019113 Report a problem
        3/2/2022Price change$949,999-1.6%$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20019113 Report a problem
        2/15/2022Price change$965,000+1.6%$148/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20019113 Report a problem
        1/7/2022Price change$950,000+2.7%$146/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/2/2021Listed for sale$925,000+2.8%$142/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/24/2021Listed for sale$900,000+0.7%$138/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/22/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/15/2021Listed for rent$5,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/6/2021Listing removed$894,000$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8990173 Report a problem
        7/8/2021Price change$894,000-0.1%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8990173 Report a problem
        6/22/2021Price change$895,000-0.6%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8990173 Report a problem
        6/8/2021Price change$899,999-2.7%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8990173 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Listed for sale$925,000$142/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6894104 Report a problem
        5/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #6857913 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Listed for sale$925,000+68.2%$142/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8945375 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Sold$550,000+12.2%$85/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5911691 Report a problem
        12/19/2008Sold$490,000-15.5%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2006Sold$580,000+878.1%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/13/2000Sold$59,300$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,015 -16.7%$377,144 +35%
        2023$8,420 -0.7%$279,284
        2022$8,476 +20.2%$279,284 +20.2%
        2021$7,053 +5.9%$232,388 +5.9%
        2020$6,660 $219,440
        2019$6,660 +2%$219,440 +2%
        2018$6,527 $215,068
        2017$6,527 +17.3%$215,068
        2016$5,565 +9.8%$215,068 +14.8%
        2015$5,067 -0.8%$187,276
        2014$5,107 +4.2%$187,276 +6.2%
        2013$4,900 -0.8%$176,324
        2012$4,939 +7.5%$176,324 +9.7%
        2011$4,595 +5.4%$160,668
        2010$4,362 $160,668
        2009$4,362 +7.5%$160,668
        2006$4,058 -0.4%$160,668
        2005$4,075 +8%$160,668 +27.2%
        2004$3,774 $126,332
        2003$3,774 +246.1%$126,332 +246.1%
        2002$1,090 -3.9%$36,504 -3.4%
        2001$1,135 +3%$37,800
        2000$1,102 $37,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30062

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable