Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    4710 Stagg Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    --beds
    --baths
    4.12Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large Lot located in Red Bank close to the Red Bank/Hixson line. Nestled at the bottom of a small ridge right beside Alpine Crest Elementary School. The property offers opportunity for a secluded home. Sewer Access is identified and utilities are available at the street.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan D Lickliter 423-790-4333,

    SimpliHOM,

    Zachariah Wood,

    SimpliHOM

    Bought with:

    Charlotte A Mabry, 0228140

    Legacy 234

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1360057

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.12 Acres
    • Dimensions: 927 x 192
    • Features: Flag Lot, Sloped, Wooded, Partially Cleared, Will Not Divide
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 109f B 010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2023Sold$65,000-7.1%
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1360057 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Pending sale$70,000
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$70,000
    2/8/2023Contingent$70,000
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$70,000
    1/7/2023Contingent$70,000-12.5%
    9/28/2022Price change$80,000-11.1%
    8/1/2022Listed for sale$90,000+0.1%
    5/15/2020Listing removed$89,900
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #1309628 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listed for sale$89,900+649.2%
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #1309628 Report a problem
    4/14/1995Sold$12,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$580 +45.1%$23,225 +127.1%
    2024$400 $10,225
    2023$400 +17.1%$10,225
    2022$341 +49.2%$10,225
    2021$229 +42%$10,225 +75.5%
    2020$161 $5,825
    2019$161 $5,825
    2018$161 -33.5%$5,825
    2017$242 +7.4%$5,825
    2016$225 --
    2015$225 $5,475
    2014$225 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37415