Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,300

    4711 French Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

    2beds
    2,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1850
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $306,300 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,300

    $291,000 - $325,000

    $1,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovingly renovated farmhouse! Windows, walls, the floor plan....and let's talk about that kitchen! A rear addition created an open kitchen/family room that is a true gathering space. Check the brand new stainless steel appliances! french doors that open to a huge deck and we've got ourselves a party! Another set of pocket french doors connect the kitchen to the bright living room which connects to an office. There are 1 1/2 renovated bathrooms and second floor laundry! The walk in attic offers further expansion possibilities. New fencing, public water, natural gas- new metal roof… don't wait!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30680032700624

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1850

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, Family Room
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • Foundation Description: Stone
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In, Country Kitchen
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Westmoreland-306800
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Postal City: Clinton
    • Parcel Number: 306800-327-006-0002-004-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold$260,000-6.8%$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1451175 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Pending sale$279,000$128/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1451175 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$279,000+96.5%$128/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1451175 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Sold$142,000-5.3%$65/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1169079 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Pending sale$149,900$69/sqft
    Source: HUNT REAL ESTATE ERA CL #S1169079 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$149,900+94.7%$69/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S1169079 Report a problem
    5/13/2005Sold$77,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,100
    2024-- $81,100
    2023-- $81,100 +1.8%
    2022-- $79,700
    2021-- $79,700
    2020-- $79,700
    2019-- $79,700
    2018-- $79,700
    2017$3,304 $79,700
    2016-- $79,700
    2015-- $79,700
    2014-- $79,700
    2013-- $79,700
    2012-- $79,700
    2011-- $79,700
    2010-- $79,700
    2009-- $79,700
    2008-- $79,700
    2007-- $79,700
    2006-- $79,700
    2005-- $79,700
    2004-- $79,700
    2003-- $79,700
    2002-- $79,700
    2001-- $79,700
    2000-- $79,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13323