Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $20K (4/14)
$870,000
5beds
3,172sqft

2721 Northridge Dr E, Clearwater, FL 33761

5beds
3,172sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1979
0.27 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$274 price/sqft
$3/mo HOA

What's special

Room for a poolNew roofFresh interior paintGolf course viewsScenic golf course viewsFlexible floor planSubstantial parking and storage

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Clearwater’s Countryside area offers 3,172 square feet of living space on a 0.27-acre lot in Clubhouse Estates. Combining spacious living, updated major systems, and golf course views, the property also sits in an X flood zone at approximately ...

105 days
|
1,399
|
27
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8436976MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Patty Dykstra 727-483-3944,

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 727-781-3700

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 247 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19x13
Dining room
  • Level: First
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 294 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 21x14
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 380 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x19
Living room
  • Level: First
Heating
  • Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,872
  • Total interior livable area: 3,172 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Courtyard, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Golf Course
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Dimensions: 90 x 131
  • Features: City Lot, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 202816186400000140
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Florida
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1979

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: COUNTRYSIDE TR 9
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $3 monthly
  • HOA name: Rich Whitacre
  • HOA phone: 727-787-6368
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Clearwater

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $714,413
  • Annual tax amount: $5,274
  • Date on market: 2/5/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 105 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/14/2026Price change$870,000-2.2%$274/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8436976 Report a problem
2/5/2026Listed for sale$890,000+239%$281/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8436976 Report a problem
7/31/2000Sold$262,500$83/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,203 +4.8%$321,894 +3%
2023$4,965 +1.2%$312,518 +3%
2022$4,907 -1.3%$303,416 +3%
2021$4,969 +0.3%$294,579 +1.4%
2020$4,953 +1.9%$290,512 +2.3%
2019$4,862 $283,980 +1.9%
2018$4,862 +1.5%$278,685 +2.1%
2017$4,792 +5.4%$272,953 +2.1%
2016$4,547 -1.5%$267,339 +0.7%
2015$4,617 +0.5%$265,481 +0.8%
2014$4,593 -2.1%$263,374 +1.5%
2013$4,694 +2%$259,482 +1.7%
2012$4,603 $255,145 -1.2%
2011-- $258,251 +1.5%
2010-- $254,434 +2.7%
2009-- $247,745 +0.1%
2008$4,222 $247,498 +3%
2007-- $240,289 -21.3%
2005-- $305,200 +4.3%
2004$4,491 +1.6%$292,700 +11.8%
2003$4,418 +4.5%$261,900 +17.4%
2002$4,227 $223,100 +7%
2001$4,227 +12.6%$208,500 +10.8%
2000$3,753 $188,200

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,635/mo
Principal & interest
$4320
Property taxes
$1312
HOA Fees
$3
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33761