Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    4713 Joseph Michael Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    3beds
    1,541sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Thu Jul 2 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Fully furnished homeDriveway and off-street parkingSpacious yardWasher and dryer in-unitModern fully stocked kitchen
    Welcome to your home away from home! This beautifully maintained fully furnished home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind perfect for midterm stays (30+ days). Property Highlights: Fully Furnished Just bring your suitcase! Sleeping Arrangements: 1 Queen Bed (Primary Bedroom) 2 Queen Beds (Secondary Bedrooms) Bright, Open Living & Dining Area Modern, Fully Stocked Kitchen Washer & Dryer In-Unit Spacious Yard Enjoy 1 full acre of privacy and green space Driveway & Off-Street Parking Included in Rent: All Utilities (electric, water) High-Speed WiFi Ideal for remote work Professional Yard Maintenance Trash removal not included A convenient waste facility is located just 2 miles away for tenant use. Convenient Raleigh Location: Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, yet just minutes from shops, restaurants, and major roads get the best of both tranquility and city convenience. 1 to 12 month leases. Can be extended if necessary. No Smoking Allowed in home. This is grounds for immediate eviction. electric, water, and scheduled yard maintenance are included
    272 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, utilities included
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0781372436

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Price change$3,600-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listed for rent$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27606