Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    4713 Maplehill Rd, Knoxville, TN 37914

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $361,400 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,400

    $343,000 - $383,000

    $2,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MANY FANTASTIC UPDATES made this already amazing home even more beautiful! *Home was appraised higher than list price* This move-in ready home offers a comfortable floor plan in a convenient North Knoxville location. Treat your dog to its own dog park in the spacious fenced backyard area that is perfect for daily exercise. Highlights include an updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops & gorgeous shaker cabinets, a bright open main living area, new LVP flooring throughout (no carpet), a spacious master suite with a beautiful tile walk-in shower in the updated bathroom, large rec room in the finished basement, and a separate storage room or home office on the main level. Relax on the covered back porch. Conveniently located between downtown Knoxville and the Smoky Mountains! Just minutes to I-40!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holli McCray 865-335-0542,

    Greater Impact Realty,

    Corrine Campbell 865-247-1001,

    Greater Impact Realty

    Bought with:

    Nicholas Nicaud, 302707

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1254382MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Bath/Stubbed
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,180
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 070DC002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Brick, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Knoxville
    • Subdivision: Jerry Woods Third Unit 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$320,000-2.1%$147/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1254382 Report a problem
    3/9/2024Pending sale$327,000$150/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1254382 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$327,000-0.6%$150/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1254382 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed$329,000$151/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Pending sale$329,000$151/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for sale$329,000$151/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Pending sale$329,000$151/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$329,000-3.2%$151/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$339,900-1.4%$156/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Price change$344,900-1.4%$158/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Price change$349,900+2.9%$161/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$340,000-2.9%$156/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Price change$350,000-2.5%$161/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$359,000-4.3%$165/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$375,000$172/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1225887 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listing removed$375,000$172/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210039 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$375,000-3.8%$172/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210039 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$390,000-2.3%$179/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210039 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$399,000-4.8%$183/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210039 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for sale$419,000+67.6%$192/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1210039 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Sold$250,000-16.7%$115/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1182451 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Pending sale$300,000$138/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1182451 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Price change$300,000-7.7%$138/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1182451 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$325,000+261.1%$149/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1182451 Report a problem
    11/23/2016Sold$90,000-7.7%$41/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #981668 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Pending sale$97,500$45/sqft
    Source: The House Store #981668 Report a problem
    10/16/2016Listed for sale$97,500-2.4%$45/sqft
    Source: The House Store #981668 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold$99,900$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$849 +35.6%$54,625 +35.5%
    2024$626 $40,300
    2023$626 $40,300
    2022$626 +18.1%$40,300 +61.2%
    2021$530 $25,000 -75%
    2020$530 $100,000
    2019$530 $100,000 +17.2%
    2018$530 -53.8%$85,300 +241.2%
    2017$1,146 +6.5%$25,000
    2016$1,076 --
    2015$1,076 --
    2014$1,076 +7.3%--
    2013$1,003 -8%--
    2012$1,091 --
    2011$1,091 +15.3%$22,625 +15.3%
    2010$946 $19,625
    2009$946 -17%$19,625 -5.3%
    2008$1,140 +0%$20,725
    2007$1,140 $20,725
    2006$1,140 $20,725
    2005$1,140 -2%$20,725 +7.1%
    2004$1,163 +6.2%$19,350
    2003$1,095 $19,350
    2002-- $19,350
    2001-- $19,350 +8.3%
    2000-- $17,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alice Bell