This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse features modern updates, including new flooring downstairs, fresh paint throughout, black-bronze hardware, and a bright kitchen with gleaming white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The dining nook is off the kitchen, and the spacious living room has a wood-burning fireplace. Off the living room is the sliding glass door that leads out to the back patio and private back area, which is fully fenced. There is a powder bath and ample storage on the main level.
The 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom with double sink vanity, and laundry room with washer/dryer, are located on the upper level. There is a covered balcony off the primary bedroom.
Terms: 12-month lease
County: Clackamas
Pet Policy: One small dog or cat is possible with owner approval, additional deposit, $50 a month pet rent, proof of spay/neuter, and pet screening.
Special Terms: No smoking is permitted on the premises. Proof of renters' insurance is required prior to and throughout tenancy. Tenant is responsible to maintaine front and back yard, including watering the front yard plants during the dry months.
Year Built: 1996
Heat: Electric
Utilities Included in Rent: Water/Sewer
Utilities Paid by Tenant: PGE & Trash
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer
Garage: 1 Car Garage (with garage door opener) and driveway parking.
Vehicle Restrictions: Max 2 vehicles (No RV, boat, or trailer)
SCHOOLS:
Grade School: Holcomb
Middle School: Ogden
High School: Oregon City
Townhouse for rent
$2,495/mo
Fees may apply
4713 SE Ina Ave, Portland, OR 97267
3beds
1,300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Wed May 27 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Attached garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceModern updatesFresh paint throughoutDriveway parkingBlack-bronze hardwareStainless steel appliancesNew flooring downstairs
- 8 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, Fenced back area, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent, Water/Sewer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,495+10.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Price change | $2,255-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,305+36%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Jennings Lodge