Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    4714 Highway 17 N #4, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Generous room sizesBright functional spaces
    The layout offers generous room sizes and a large pantry for added storage convenience. Bright, functional spaces make this apartment an appealing option for those seeking a move-in-ready residence in a convenient Rhinelander location. Pets : Allowed with monthly pet fee. $75 a month per pet. Extra full deposit for pets. Utilities : None Included - Tenant pays a Budget Bill of $200 for Electric Gas Water & Sewer per month Only apply through us, be aware of scammers. Must apply and be approved through ABC Rental Management.
    53 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Newer Flooring, Recently Updated!, Sewage not included in rent, Tenant pays a Budget Bill of $200 for Electric Gas Water & Sewer per month, Water not included in rent, spacious, updated paint

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 4714 Hwy 17 N

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rhinelander

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,295-13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$1,595+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 54501