Tucked away on 1.32 acres, this Spokane property offers the space you’ve been searching for without sacrificing convenience. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features 2,016 sq ft of functional living space with a comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Inside, you’ll find generous living areas, a practical kitchen setup, and well-sized bedrooms that provide flexibility for a variety of needs. Step outside and enjoy the true highlight, over an acre of usable land offering endless potential for a shop, recreational space, or simply room to spread out and enjoy privacy. Located just minutes from downtown Spokane, Manito Park, and Riverfront Park, you’ll have quick access to some of the area’s best amenities while still enjoying a peaceful setting. A rare opportunity to own acreage close to the city.
Pending
$449,900
4714 S Grove Rd, Spokane, WA 99224
3beds
2baths
2,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
1.31 Acres Lot
$442,900 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Practical kitchen setupWell-sized bedrooms
- 24 days |
- 752 |
- 73 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Keenan 425-956-4067,
eXp Realty 4 Degrees
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615868
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 2016 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.31 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler - Partial, Level, Oversized Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 24041.0121
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Steel Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $365,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,769
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$442,900
$421,000 - $465,000
$2,151/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $449,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $740 +4.8% | $365,100 -2.4% |
| 2023 | $705 +6.9% | $373,900 +2.7% |
| 2022 | $660 -16% | $363,900 +33% |
| 2021 | $786 -72.1% | $273,600 +13.6% |
| 2020 | $2,815 +11.6% | $240,900 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $227,400 +16.7% |
| 2018 | $2,523 -1% | $194,900 +20.2% |
| 2017 | $2,547 +33.1% | $162,100 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $1,914 -2.6% | $158,600 +3.5% |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $1,966 +3% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,909 +0.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,891 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,891 +7.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,764 | -- |
| 2007 | $1,764 -81.2% | $171,800 |
| 2005 | $9,407 +516.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,526 +0.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,524 | -- |
| 2002 | $1,524 -10.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,706 +10.4% | $112,300 +14.4% |
| 1999 | $1,546 | $98,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Windsor