Don't Miss out, Discover the possibilities with this unique property, Main house features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Full basement, Plus a great guest house which offers updated kitchen, new appliances, interior paint, 2 bedrooms, Pole barn with electric perfect for vehicles toys or a workshop, detached two car garage with ample space and plenty room for storage, New Furnace and Central air in house and guest house 2025. A rare find with so much more potential, Ideal for investors or anyone wanting extra living space, great back yard for outdoor activities, unwind by a firepit plus a brick barbecue, room for gardening, ideal for entertaining on a genereous one acre lot, convenient location near major freeways and everyday amenites, offering comfort, versatility and room to grow, Napoleon schools, bring your vision and make this your own.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$225,000
4715 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
4beds
1,526sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
1 Acres Lot
$226,400 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pole barn with electricFull basementRoom for gardeningInterior paintUnwind by a firepitBrick barbecueNew appliances
- 223 days |
- 1,415 |
- 92 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
TRACEY J CONNORS 517-206-6798,
ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C. 517-782-2996
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25051584
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Rented
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,526
- Total interior livable area: 1,526 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 264 x 165
- Features: Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 000142040100300
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jackson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,980
- Date on market: 11/24/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$226,400
$215,000 - $238,000
$1,927/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $245,000-2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Contingent | $250,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+66.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Sold | $149,900$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Pending sale | $149,900$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,900-7.5%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Contingent | $162,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $162,000-4.6%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,000 +3% |
| 2024 | -- | $133,000 +39.6% |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $95,300 +16.5% |
| 2020 | $2,451 +0.9% | $81,800 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $2,428 +11.1% | $82,100 +4.8% |
| 2018 | $2,185 +6.8% | $78,367 -4% |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $81,600 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $2,046 +2.4% | $77,790 +7% |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $72,685 +9.2% |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $66,559 -1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,298 -2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,781 -4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $72,067 -13.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $83,103 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49201