Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    4715 Mifflin St, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    2,430sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

New deckHuge garageWooden floors
    All wooden floors, clean townhouse, new deck huge garage Renter pays all utilities
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,430 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0796524932

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2020Sold$386,000+0.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2020Pending sale$385,500$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2020Listed for sale$385,500+36.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2015Sold$282,500$116/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2018387 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Pending sale$282,500$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNITED #2018387 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$282,500+10.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Remax United Report a problem
    8/16/2011Listing removed$255,000-1.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft and Team, Realtors #1756970 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Sold$260,000+2%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2011Price change$255,000-1.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1756970 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$260,000-1.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1756970 Report a problem
    1/8/2011Price change$265,000-1.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1756970 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Price change$269,000-3.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1756970 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Price change$279,000-3.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1756970 Report a problem
    11/20/2010Listed for sale$289,000-8.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1756970 Report a problem
    10/31/2007Sold$316,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh