Skip main navigation
Sold for $212,647
Street View
  • $212,647

    4715 N Drifting Sands Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1978
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4715 N Drifting Sands Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335 is a mobile / manufactured home that contains 1,440 sq ft and was built in 1978. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $212,647 in April 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,977/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40510150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rimrock

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$212,647-17.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$257,000-10.5%$178/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6962595 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$287,000$199/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6892190 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$287,000-3.4%$199/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #538727 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for sale$297,000+6.1%$206/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #538727 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Sold$280,000$194/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #530224 Report a problem
    5/29/2022Pending sale$280,000$194/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #530224 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$435 -11.9%$4,747 +5%
    2024$494 -3.7%$4,521 -59.9%
    2023$513 +4.6%$11,274 +7.9%
    2022$491 +2.5%$10,452 +22.2%
    2021$478 +1.7%$8,553 +40.4%
    2020$471 +3.4%$6,090
    2019$455 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$657 $5,526
    2010-- --
    2009$504 +0.3%--
    2008$502 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86335