Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $239,000

    4715 N Ranger Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

    2beds
    1,056sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1984
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $194,800 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional floor planLarge lotFully turnkey
    This single-story Prescott Valley home is fully turnkey and has fresh paint inside & out. The interior features a functional floor plan with new carpet and laminate flooring. The layout provides a second bedroom that could be ideal for a home office or guest room. Situated on a large lot, the property offers ample space for vehicle storage or outdoor gear. The exterior is low-maintenance, providing a clean slate for a workshop or trailer parking. The large covered deck is great for entertaining and relaxing outside. A fenced backyard is perfect for dogs. Located with easy access to local amenities, this home serves as a functional basecamp for the Northern Arizona lifestyle, whether you want a summer home or to call Prescott Valley your hometown. Put this one on your list!
    1 day
    |
    181
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Bergamini 928-771-9190,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Brent Wofford 928-785-7368,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1081829MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,056
      • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway Gravel
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Landscaping-Front
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2349

Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Prescott Valley 8
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Prescott Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,677
      • Annual tax amount: $533
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Exclusions: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $194,800

        $158,000 - $230,000

        $1,682/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$239,000+342.6%$226/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1081829 Report a problem
        1/27/2020Listing removed$900$1/sqft
        Source: CMA Realty #1026770 Report a problem
        1/9/2020Listed for rent$900+2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: CMA Realty #1026770 Report a problem
        6/21/2019Listing removed$875$1/sqft
        Source: C. MARSHALL ASSOCIATES #1021960 Report a problem
        6/12/2019Listed for rent$875+9.4%$1/sqft
        Source: C. MARSHALL ASSOCIATES #1021960 Report a problem
        10/18/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
        Source: C. MARSHALL ASSOCIATES #1007318 Report a problem
        10/13/2017Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
        Source: C. MARSHALL ASSOCIATES #1007318 Report a problem
        3/27/1995Sold$54,000+27.1%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/20/1994Sold$42,500$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$527 +7.8%$5,080 +5%
        2024$489 +1.6%$4,838 -53.2%
        2023$481 -2.6%$10,342 +28.2%
        2022$494 +3.6%$8,065 +1.3%
        2021$476 +1.4%$7,964 +14.1%
        2020$470 +4.5%$6,980
        2019$450 --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$396 $4,554
        2010-- --
        2009$393 +13.2%--
        2008$347 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86314