Tucked behind a freshly landscaped front yard, this remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home feels bright, effortless, and ready for its next chapter. Sunlight pours through all-new windows into an open-concept living space centered around a stunning waterfall quartz island kitchen designed for gathering. Every detail has been refreshed from the stucco exterior and modern appliances to a new HVAC system and beautifully updated interiors. Step outside to an oversized backyard with endless potential: garden, pool, studio, entertaining space, you decide. Complete with a one-car garage and a location close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences; this home blends style, comfort, and possibility in all the right ways.
For sale
$320,000
4716 Douglas Macarthur Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
3beds
1,035sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$312,400 Zestimate®
$309/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-car garageModern appliancesBeautifully updated interiorsOpen-concept living spaceOversized backyardFreshly landscaped front yardAll-new windows
- 6 days |
- 876 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dasi Amedi 505-803-2190,
Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-292-8900
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103660
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 153
- Dimensions: 17 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,035
- Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 101706041041911127
- Zoning description: R-1C*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $309/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $142,818
- Annual tax amount: $1,926
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$312,400
$297,000 - $328,000
$1,874/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+60.8%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $199,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 +3.3% | $47,601 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,865 +1.8% | $46,215 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,832 +107.3% | $44,870 +3% |
| 2022 | $884 +3.6% | $43,563 +3% |
| 2021 | $853 -48.7% | $42,294 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $41,062 -1% |
| 2019 | -- | $41,462 |
| 2018 | $4,807 +186.8% | $41,462 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $1,676 -32% | $41,337 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $2,465 -93.5% | $38,964 +3% |
| 2015 | $37,829 +650.5% | $37,829 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $37,829 +2% |
| 2013 | $5,041 | $37,085 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,006 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,958 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,939 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $32,951 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $31,992 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $31,061 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,155 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,277 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $28,425 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,597 |
| 2002 | -- | $27,597 |
| 2001 | -- | $27,597 -1.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $27,997 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hodgin