Skip main navigation
Sold for $6,535,000
  • $6,535,000

    4716 N DROMEDARY Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018

    5beds
    6,857sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $2,306,500 Zestimate®
    $953/sqft
    $7,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,306,500

    $2.01M - $2.68M

    $7,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $37,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $37,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Arcadia Proper and within the highly sought-after Hopi school district, this exceptional estate rests on an expansive half-acre-plus lot. Originally built by Santorini Homes and newly remodeled by GM Hunt, the residence is complemented by lush, professionally designed landscaping by Refined Gardens and Roots Up, creating a private and timeless setting. The two-story main home features five generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath, and a light-filled open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Wide-plank wood flooring, French doors, and refined architectural details connect the living spaces seamlessly. The great room, anchored by a brick gas fireplace, flows into the formal dining area and chef's kitchen, where paneled ceilings, reclaimed wood accents, and premium finishes elevate the design. The main-level primary suite offers a true retreat with a gas fireplace, custom built-ins, and private access to the backyard. The spa-inspired bath includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, an oversized shower, and a custom walk-in closet. Outdoors, the property delivers a resort-style experience with a heated pool and spa, sport court, mature landscaping, and picturesque Camelback Mountain views. Every element has been carefully curated to balance privacy, beauty, and functionality. A detached wellness and batting facilityfully plumbed and HVAC-equippedadds rare versatility. This flexible space may remain a private fitness and training center or be converted into a separate guest house, offering exceptional long-term value. Ideally located just minutes from premier resorts, golf, upscale shopping, and fine dining, this Arcadia estate presents a refined lifestyle opportunity in one of Phoenix's most coveted neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katrina Barrett 520-403-5270,

    Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Chris Morrison, BR529508000

    RETSY

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6972269MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Exterior Fireplace, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,856
    • Total interior livable area: 6,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front, Grass Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17220031A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Stucco, Other, Painted, Stone
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017
    Details
    • Builder name: Santorini Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$6,535,000-6.6%$953/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6972269 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$7,000,000-6.7%$1,021/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6972269 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$7,500,000-1.3%$1,094/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6972269 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$7,600,000-2.6%$1,108/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6824093 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Price change$7,800,000-6%$1,138/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6824093 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$8,300,000+547.4%$1,210/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6824093 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Sold$1,282,000+4.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$1,225,000+11.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5273518 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Sold$1,100,000+27.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/1/2014Sold$865,000-3.8%$126/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5154693 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Pending sale$899,000$131/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5154693 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listed for sale$899,000$131/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #5154693 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020$12,868 +4.2%$39,740 -79.7%
    2019$12,351 $195,360 +60.1%
    2018$12,351 +73.1%$122,055 +6.8%
    2017$7,134 +6%$114,255 +43.2%
    2016$6,728 +14.5%$79,810 +3.7%
    2015$5,877 $76,960 +17.2%
    2014-- $65,660 +6.1%
    2013-- $61,860 -5.9%
    2012-- $65,710 -12.8%
    2011-- $75,370 -19.1%
    2010-- $93,120 0%
    2009-- $93,130 -0.5%
    2008-- $93,600 +17%
    2007-- $80,000 +42.1%
    2006-- $56,300
    2005-- $56,300 +9.6%
    2004-- $51,350
    2003-- $51,350 +36.6%
    2002-- $37,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East