Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $25,000

    4716 Old Clifton Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $247,500 Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $1,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,500

    $235,000 - $260,000

    $1,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***Professional Pictures Coming Soon*** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Greenon School District. This home is move in ready with modern touches and timeless charm. The kitchen features a farmhouse sink, butcher block countertops and hickory hardwood floors. The spacious primary suite is complete with a large walk in closet and private full bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, entertaining in the fenced backyard, or taking advantage of the extra storage space in the shed. Don't miss your opportunity to own this charming home in a sought after area! Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gretchen Roberts 937-435-6000,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)

    WR

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1044574MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.1
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 0901200030000024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rural Housing Service,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$25,000-90%$21/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044574 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$250,000$208/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044574 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$250,000+61.4%$208/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1044574 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$154,900+3.3%$129/sqft
    Source: WRIST #419592 Report a problem
    7/21/2018Pending sale$149,900$125/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #769776 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$149,900+76.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Irongate Realtors #419592 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Sold$85,000-5.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2016Pending sale$89,900$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Roediger #712680 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Price change$89,900-5.4%$75/sqft
    6/2/2016Listed for sale$95,000$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Roediger #377306 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,754 +2.3%$48,290
    2023$2,691 +2.8%$48,290
    2022$2,618 +10%$48,290 +24%
    2021$2,379 -0.6%$38,950
    2020$2,394 -1.2%$38,950
    2019$2,424 +2.7%$38,950 +3.5%
    2018$2,360 $37,640 +7.5%
    2017$2,360 +63%$35,011
    2016$1,448 +11.7%$35,011 +10.1%
    2015$1,296 $31,794
    2014$1,296 +12.8%$31,794
    2013$1,149 -25.4%$31,794 +3.7%
    2012$1,540 +1.1%$30,667
    2011$1,523 +2%$30,667
    2010$1,493 +17.8%$30,667 -2%
    2009$1,268 +0.5%$31,304
    2008$1,262 +2.8%$31,304
    2007$1,227 -3.1%$31,304 +1.8%
    2006$1,266 +104%$30,738
    2005$620 -67.7%$30,738 0%
    2004$1,920 +5.4%$30,740 +6%
    2003$1,821 +1.1%$29,000
    2002$1,802 +11.7%$29,000 +13.6%
    2000$1,613 $25,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502