Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,900

    4716 Ritson Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    4beds
    2,479sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $368,800 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $20/mo HOA

    What's special

    Chef-inspired kitchenSeparate standing showerCenter islandGranite countertopsInviting foyerOversized walk-in closetPrivate water closet
    Welcome home to this stunning 4BR/2.5BA gem nestled in the highly sought-after PearTree West neighborhood — Jack Britt school district! From the inviting foyer, you're greeted by a private study, formal dining room, and spacious living area perfect for entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a sunny breakfast area overlooking the backyard. Upstairs, the luxurious owner's suite offers a spa-like bath with soaking tub, separate standing shower, private water closet, and oversized walk-in closet — plus three additional generously sized bedrooms. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard with patio and storage building. Minutes to shopping, dining, and Fort Bragg. Comfort, style, and convenience — all in one perfect package!
    1 day
    |
    245
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TIER ONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES,

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD,

    MARCEL BOATWRIGHT,

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 762943MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Vented
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,479 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre, Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9494032977
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Good Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $240 annually
      • HOA name: Block & Associates
      Location
      • Region: Fayetteville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $374,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,749
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 75 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: n/a
      • Ownership: More than a year
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $368,800

        $350,000 - $387,000

        $2,283/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$369,900$149/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #762943 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listing removed$369,900$149/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #757356 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$369,900+0.8%$149/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #757356 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listed for sale$367,000$148/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #757356 Report a problem
        11/30/2025Listing removed$367,000$148/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #750081 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$367,000-1.6%$148/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #750081 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$373,000-0.3%$150/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #750081 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Price change$374,000-0.1%$151/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #750081 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$374,500-0.3%$151/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #750081 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$375,500-0.1%$151/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #750081 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$376,000+0.3%$152/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #750081 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listing removed$375,000$151/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #739793 Report a problem
        6/1/2025Price change$375,000-2.6%$151/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #739793 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listed for sale$385,000+52.3%$155/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #739793 Report a problem
        7/15/2019Sold$252,850$102/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #602988 Report a problem
        6/17/2019Pending sale$252,850$102/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #602988 Report a problem
        3/22/2019Listed for sale$252,850+152.8%$102/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #4-BREEZEWOOD #602988 Report a problem
        3/28/2018Sold$100,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,749 +16.6%$374,700 +68%
        2024$2,358 +1.6%$223,000
        2023$2,321 +1.6%$223,000
        2022$2,284 $223,000
        2021$2,284 $223,000 -4.6%
        2020-- $233,653 +367.3%
        2019$500 +3.9%$50,000
        2018$481 $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28306

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable