Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
  • $850,000

    4717 E SLEEPY RANCH Road, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

    3beds
    2,511sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $850,400 Zestimate®
    $339/sqft
    $4,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $850,400

    $808,000 - $893,000

    $4,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARE OPPORTUNITY by Original Owner! GATED community! A RESORT-style backyard retreat designed for privacy & desert views. The expansive yard features a sparkling pool w/rock waterfall, BBQ, extended covered patio & VIEW DECK. Inside, the GREAT ROOM showcases dramatic VAULTED ceilings, stone gas fireplace, CHEF'S KITCHEN w/granite countertops, hickory cabinetry, breakfast bar island, kitchen nook & formal dining area. Thoughtful SPLIT FLOORPLAN with a spacious primary suite featuring a massive walk-in closet. A large addition currently an office & craft studio provides flexible living space potential. Additional features include plantation shutters, central vac, soft water, R/O, garage w/bonus workshop/storage, RV gate & 2021 roof. EXCEPTIONAL indoor-outdoor living in quiet, scenic setting

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Marie Paluscio 602-377-0700,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Rami Haddad, SA714916000

    Armstrong Properties

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6998341MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,511
    • Total interior livable area: 2,511 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Grab Bars
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor Pool, Play Pool
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Wash
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 21134190

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Region: Cave Creek
    • Subdivision: ASHLER HILLS RANCH 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $304 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
    • Association name: Ventana Community As
    • Association phone: 602-358-0220

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$850,000$339/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998341 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Contingent$850,000$339/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #6998341 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$850,000+169.2%$339/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998341 Report a problem
    3/21/2003Sold$315,744$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,596 +1.7%$69,720 -2.6%
    2024$2,553 +3%$71,600 +69.9%
    2023$2,480 -0.6%$42,149 -11%
    2022$2,496 -3.9%$47,360 +3.6%
    2021$2,598 +3.7%$45,710 +12.3%
    2020$2,506 +4.1%$40,700 +3%
    2019$2,408 $39,520 +5.2%
    2018$2,408 +3.8%$37,570 +7.3%
    2017$2,319 +12.5%$35,000 +1.7%
    2016$2,063 +7.3%$34,400 +5.2%
    2015$1,922 $32,700 +20.4%
    2014-- $27,170 +4.7%
    2013-- $25,960
    2012-- $25,960 -7%
    2011-- $27,910 -19.9%
    2010-- $34,860 -17%
    2009-- $41,980 -13.3%
    2008-- $48,400 +18.3%
    2007-- $40,900 +69.4%
    2006-- $24,150
    2005-- $24,150 +88.7%
    2004-- $12,800 -20.8%
    2003-- $16,160
    2002-- $16,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert View