Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $377,400

    4717 Myers Rd, Monroe, NC 28110

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    1 Story
    Built in 1991
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $377,400 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $1,895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,400

    $359,000 - $396,000

    $1,895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this new listing! Beautiful, remodeled ranch on half acre corner lot. Completely updated kitchen with hardwoods throughout. New roof in 2020 and quarterly maintained HVAC unit. This property is close to shops, highway 74 and the new 74 bypass. This home has a large living area with cathedral ceilings and a brick fireplace.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09336091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: 1 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Electric Range/Oven
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, FHA, Conventional
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    • Water: City Water
    • Interior Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Property Sub Type: 1 Story
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Parking: Parking Space - 2, Driveway
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Laundry Location: Main
    • Road Responsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • Parcel Number: 09-336-091

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2021Sold$288,000+1.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2021Pending sale$283,500$197/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$283,500+38.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2019Sold$205,000-8.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2019Pending sale$225,000$156/sqft
    Source: Parker Realty Home & Land LLC #3484466 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$225,000+69.3%$156/sqft
    8/8/2014Sold$132,900+2.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3017333 Report a problem
    7/5/2014Pending sale$129,900$90/sqft
    Source: Ross & Associates Real Estate Inc. #3017333 Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$129,900+37.8%$90/sqft
    7/25/2003Sold$94,300-13.5%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/1998Sold$109,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,106 +15.2%$355,300 +43.7%
    2024$2,697 $247,300
    2023$2,697 +9.8%$247,300 +9.8%
    2022$2,456 $225,200
    2021$2,456 +31.1%$225,200 +62%
    2020$1,873 $139,000
    2019$1,873 $139,000 0%
    2018$1,873 $139,020 +0%
    2017$1,873 -0.4%$139,000 0%
    2016$1,880 +74.2%$139,020
    2015$1,079 -34.2%$139,020 +3.4%
    2014$1,641 $134,490
    2013-- $134,490
    2012-- $134,490
    2011-- $134,490
    2010-- $134,490
    2009$894 $134,490
    2008$894 +5.3%$134,490 +12.6%
    2007$849 +11.7%$119,400
    2006$760 $119,400
    2005-- $119,400
    2004-- $119,400 +9.3%
    2003-- $109,220
    2002-- $109,220
    2001-- $109,220
    2000-- $109,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28110