Skip main navigation
Sold for $559,000
  • $559,000

    1901 31st St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712

    5beds
    2,161sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    5,789 Square Feet Lot
    $547,400 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $4,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $547,400

    $498,000 - $602,000

    $4,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***This property is able to obtain 100% financing***Welcome to this one-of-a-kind NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and versatile living options, this property features a MAIN RESIDENCE with 1,440 sq ft of living space (3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms) plus a rare detached 3-CAR GARAGE topped by a fully equipped 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ACCESSORY DWELLING UNIT (ADU)—perfect for multi-generational living, a private guest suite, or additional rental income. Step onto the inviting front porch and into a bright, sunlit open floor plan where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The modern kitchen is a showstopper, featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, a spacious island, and plenty of storage and prep space. The split floor plan offers comfort and privacy, with the primary suite tucked away on one side of the home. Here, you’ll find a generous walk-in closet, a built-in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with sleek finishes. On the opposite side, two guest bedrooms share a beautifully appointed full bath, along with a convenient indoor laundry room. Outside, the detached three-car garage provides plenty of parking and storage. Above the garage, the fully finished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ADU boasts its own kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a living and dining space, and private entry—perfect as a guest suite, rental, or home office. With everything brand new—including the roof, HVAC system, water heater, and windows—this property offers the worry-free lifestyle of modern construction. Ideally located less than 10 minutes from vibrant Downtown St. Pete, just a short drive to award-winning Gulf beaches, and surrounded by shops, restaurants, and entertainment, this one-of-a-kind property delivers lifestyle, location, and income potential all in one. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this stunning new construction home yours—schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Valeria Aliaga 813-990-7319,

    NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC 813-282-7444

    Bought with:

    JENNIFER GUTIERREZ, 3497785

    HOME PRIME REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8428185MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,911
    • Total interior livable area: 2,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 5,789 sqft
    • Dimensions: 53 x 100
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 263116897120030110
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Petersburg
    • Subdivision: TANGERINE TERRACE 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2026Listing removed$2,990$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8445628 Report a problem
    12/27/2025Listed for rent$2,990$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8445628 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listing removed$2,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$2,990-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Sold$559,000-0.2%$259/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8428185 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Pending sale$559,900$259/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8428185 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$559,900-1.8%$259/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8428185 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$569,900+776.8%$264/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8428185 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Sold$65,000-51.9%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2006Sold$135,000+285.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2003Sold$35,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,109 +23.8%$49,616 +10%
    2023$896 +130.9%$45,105 +981.4%
    2022$388 +54.2%$4,171 +10%
    2021$252 +57.1%$3,792 +10%
    2020$160 +86.7%$3,447 +10%
    2019$86 $3,134 -9.8%
    2018$86 +29.8%$3,475 -6.4%
    2017$66 -5.5%$3,712 -21.4%
    2016$70 +11.3%$4,722 +19.5%
    2015$63 +6.1%$3,950 +3.3%
    2014$59 +39.6%$3,822 +95.2%
    2013$42 +14.2%$1,958 +21.8%
    2012$37 $1,608 -21.5%
    2011-- $2,048 -76.9%
    2010-- $8,871 -35.9%
    2009-- $13,840 -52.8%
    2008$631 $29,300 -19.9%
    2007-- $36,600 -47.3%
    2005-- $69,500 +6.8%
    2004$1,582 +9.4%$65,100 +10%
    2003$1,446 +12%$59,200 -1.2%
    2002$1,291 $59,900 +14.8%
    2001$1,291 +29.3%$52,200 +29.5%
    2000$999 $40,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Thirty-First St