Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $1,200,000

    472 Falls Rd, Beech Creek, PA 16822

    3beds
    4,185sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    23.34 Acres Lot
    $1,191,900 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully landscaped groundsKoi pondManicured gardensFully irrigated organic gardenPorcelanosa kitchen finishesCustom cabinetryCustom stone walkway
    A truly one-of-a-kind architectural masterpiece set on over 23 private acres, this exceptional property offers a rare blend of luxury, craftsmanship, and serenity. Expertly built by Roeshot Construction Inc., this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence is a private sanctuary immersed in nature. The striking exterior—featuring warm cedar siding paired with black obsidian brick and soft gray grout—sets an elegant tone from the moment you arrive. A custom stone walkway, manicured gardens, and six distinct courtyard lighting zones create a dramatic and memorable entrance. Inside, you are welcomed by a breathtaking great room anchored by a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. A luminous garden room with skylights invites year-round greenery and natural light. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the Porcelanosa kitchen finishes and custom cabinetry to bespoke built-ins crafted by The Architect’s Millshop. Expansive sliding doors open to multiple patios, offering sweeping views of the Pennsylvania Wilds, along with the property’s koi pond, pool, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with an oversized cement patio capturing southwestern and western vistas, a cedar deck overlooking a tranquil garden, and a private garden retreat just off the primary suite framed by L-shaped planters. The fully irrigated organic garden and thriving orchard—featuring apple, peach, and pear trees—create a sustainable and picturesque setting. Designed for efficiency and harmony with its surroundings, the home includes owned solar panels and radiant heating on both levels. Ideally located just eight miles from Bald Eagle State Park and Sayers Dam, this is a rare legacy property where refined living meets the beauty of nature.
    7 days
    |
    432
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie D Wells 570-447-5485,

    Adventure Realty 5708580245,

    Co-Listing Agent: Non Member 844-552-7444,

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACL2025512MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Exercise Room, Great Room, Office, Bonus Room, Hobby Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Built-in Features, Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 24
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 825 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 33 X 25
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 378 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 27
      Bonus room
      • Features: Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Wood, Lighting - Ceiling, Recessed Lighting, Living/Dining Room Combo, Skylight(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Exercise room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Tile, Flooring - Heated
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 576 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 X 24
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 10
      Great room
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Wood, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Wall sconces, Lighting - Ceiling, Living/Dining Room Combo, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 17
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 60 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 10
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Lighting - Pendants, Window Treatments, Track Lighting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Wood, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Kitchen Island, Lighting - Ceiling, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendants, Countertop(s) - Solid Surface
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 425 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25 X 17
      Office
      • Features: Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Window Treatments, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 17
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Heated, Flooring - Tile/Brick, Skylight(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Solar Photovoltaic
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer Stacked, Solar Hot Water, Cooktop, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry, Main Level
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Combination Kitchen/Living, Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Efficiency, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Studio, Upgraded Countertops, 2 Story Ceilings, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Glass, Insulated, Double Entry
      • Windows: Energy Efficient, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Basement: Heated,Exterior Entry,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas/Propane, Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,185
      • Total interior livable area: 4,185 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,029
      • Finished area below ground: 1,156

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Private, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened, Enclosed, Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Flood Lights
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Garden, Trees/Woods, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 23.34 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Mountainous, Pond, Private, Rural, Secluded, Vegetation Planting
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 526200
      • Zoning: RU
      • Zoning description: residential urban
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar, Stone
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Rubber,Other
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017
      Details
      • Builder name: Roeshot Construction Inc

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Underground Utilities, Electricity Available, Satellite Internet Service
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Pool/Spa/Equipment

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $415,700
      • Annual tax amount: $8,958
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Built-in Oven, Built-in Microwave, Built-in Coffee Maker, Pool And All Supplies, 2 Sheds, Patio Furniture
      • Exclusions: Some Personal Property - See List Of Exclusions Uploaded In Mls
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,191,900

        $1.13M - $1.25M

        $2,400/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$1,200,000$287/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACL2025512 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+14.3%$287/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACL2025512 Report a problem
        9/26/2025Sold$1,050,000-30%$251/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACL2025190 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Pending sale$1,500,000$358/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACL2025190 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000+509.8%$358/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACL2025190 Report a problem
        11/26/2014Sold$246,000-5.3%$59/sqft
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-71280 Report a problem
        9/2/2014Price change$259,900-1.9%$62/sqft
        Source: Brigandi Kissinger Realtors Report a problem
        7/9/2014Listed for sale$264,800+253.1%$63/sqft
        Source: Brigandi Kissinger Realtors Report a problem
        10/23/2013Sold$75,000-84.7%$18/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/28/2013Listed for sale$489,900$117/sqft
        Source: Linn Realty Group Inc. #39640 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,105 +1.2%$468,900
        2024$9,983 +5%$468,900
        2023$9,509 +15.9%$468,900 +12.8%
        2022$8,202 +1.2%$415,700 +1.2%
        2021$8,103 +4.1%$410,700
        2020$7,781 +143%$410,700 +138.8%
        2018$3,203 -0.4%$172,000
        2017$3,216 +1.8%$172,000
        2016$3,160 +11.5%$172,000
        2015$2,833 -11.7%$172,000 -8.5%
        2014$3,208 $188,000
        2013$3,208 +5.4%$188,000 +3.8%
        2012$3,042 +4.3%$181,100
        2011$2,918 $181,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16822

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable