Welcome home to this lovely 1 bedroom co-op on the second floor of Building 3! Unit has been recently painted. Hardwood floors have been refinished. Tiled kitchen and bathroom. Stainless steel appliances. This home is clean and move-in ready! Building is quiet and clean. Laundry room in basement. Close to Metro-North Fleetwood station, shopping, and dining. Parking is waitlisted. Building offers storage rooms and a bicycle room.
20% deposit. Maximum financing is 80%. Minimum income is 45x the monthly maintenance and mortgage. Post-closing liquidity requirements of minimum 6 months' of maintenance and mortgage. Max Debt-to-Income Ratio: 30%
1 dog allowed - max 30 pounds. Subletting allowed after 5 years; can only sublease for 2 years max. Short-term rentals not allowed. AirBnB & Pied-a-terres not allowed.
Please remove shoes or wear provided shoe covers upon entering unit.
For sale
$199,000
472 Gramatan Avenue #O2, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
1beds
727sqft
Stock Cooperative, Residential
Built in 1930
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$274/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Clean and move-in readyStainless steel appliancesRecently paintedTiled kitchen and bathroom
- 8 days |
- 305 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
eXp Realty 888-276-0630,
Melinda M. Torres 914-486-6888
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 994994
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Common Area, In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Common
Interior area
- Total structure area: 727
- Total interior livable area: 727 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street, Waitlist
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 2.93 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0800165030010310000001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Architectural style: Garden
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1930
- Major remodel year: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $274/sqft
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000+20.6%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Sold | $165,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Pending sale | $165,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Price change | $165,000+5.8%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Pending sale | $156,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $156,000+50%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2013 | Listing removed | $104,000$143/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Rand Realty #3216714 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2013 | Price change | $104,000-3.3%$143/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #3216714 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2012 | Price change | $107,500-6.5%$148/sqft |
Source: BHG Rand Realty - Yonkers #3216714 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $115,000-13.5%$158/sqft |
| 3/7/2007 | Sold | $133,000$183/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fleetwood