Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    472 River Overlook Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    --beds
    0baths
    2,003Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    2,003 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 472 River Overlook Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,003 sqft
    • Topography: Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dawsonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $104 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Restaurant, Marina, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Golf Course, Pool
    • Location Desc: In Subdivision, Lake View, Lake Frontage, Lake Lot
    • Property Category: Res Developed Lots
    • Vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
    • Improvements: Curbs & Gutters, Street Lights, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities
    • Topography: Sloping
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Setting: Lake, On Golf Course
    • Lake Name: Lanier
    • High School: Dawson County
    • Dock: Community
    • Elementary School: Kilough
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Tax Year: 2015
    • Taxes: 1391
    • Tax ID: L02034
    • Utilities Available: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    • Middle School: Dawson County
    • Type: Single Family Residence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$319,000
    Source: GAMLS #10677659 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$319,000+27.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10677659 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listing removed$250,000
    Source: GAMLS #10506837 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$250,000+66.7%
    Source: GAMLS #10506837 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$150,000-23.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10506837 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$195,000-22%
    Source: GAMLS #10506837 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$250,000+108.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10506837 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listing removed$120,000
    Source: GAMLS #10113127 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$120,000-7.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #7148443 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listed for sale$130,000
    Source: GAMLS #10113127 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listing removed$130,000
    Source: GAMLS #10026874 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Price change$130,000-18.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7012293 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$160,000-13.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #7012293 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Price change$185,000-7.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10026874 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Price change$199,900-4.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7012293 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Listed for sale$210,000+147.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7012293 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Sold$85,000-26%
    Source: FMLS GA #6128669 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listing removed$114,900
    Source: CHESTATEE REALTY, LLC #5799413 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Price change$114,900-8%
    Source: CHESTATEE REALTY, LLC #5637823 Report a problem
    1/20/2016Listed for sale$124,900-16.7%
    Source: CHESTATEE REALTY, LLC #5637823 Report a problem
    10/28/2015Listing removed$150,000
    Source: CHESTATEE REALTY, LLC #5554619 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: CHESTATEE REALTY, LLC #5554619 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30534