EXPERIENCE THE PINNACLE OF LUXURY LIVING IN THIS SPRAWLING ESTATE NESTLED ON OVER 3 ACRES. LOT CAN ACCOMODATE A POOL! BEAUTIFUL TRADITIONAL FARMHOUSE WITH DESIGNER TOUCHES IN EVERY ROOM; IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED; INVITING FRONT PORCH; BEAUTIFUL ENTRANCE W/DOUBLE GLASS DOORS; EXTENSIVE CUSTOM MOLDING, ELEGANT LIGHTING, NEUTRAL DESIGNER PAINT COLORS & STUNNING HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT HOME; BANQUET SIZE DINING SEATS 12 + PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING! ENJOY COOKING AND FAMILY GATHERINGS IN THE CHEF INSPIRED GOURMET KITCHEN W/OVERSIZED GAS RANGE, HUGE ISLAND, EXTENSIVE CABINETRY, SS APPLIANCES, STONE COUNTERS, WALK-IN PANTRY & BREAKFAST BAR THAT OPENS TO COZY FIRESIDE KEEPING ROOM W/STONE FIREPLACE FLANKED BY CUSTOM BUILT IN'S; LARGE FAMILY ROOM W/ADDITIONAL STONE FIREPLACE & GORGEOUS COFFERED CEILINGS W/VIEW TO KITCHEN. LUXURIOUS OWNERS SUITE ON MAIN LEVEL OFFERS CUSTOM TOUCHES THROUGHOUT, HARDWOOD FLOORS, TREY CEILING, GORGEOUS SPA BATH W/SOAKING TUB, DOUBLE VANITIES, SEP GLASS SHOWER, ADDT'L CUSTOM VANITY AND MIRROR, AND NOT ONE, BUT TWO FABULOUS, OVERSIZED WALK IN CLOSETS WITH CUSTOM SHELVING; UPSTAIRS THERE ARE 3 ADDITIONAL LARGE SECONDARY SUITES W/WALK IN CLOSETS AND TWO FULL BATHROOMS W/A LARGE LIVING AREA/FLEX SPACE WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS/PERFECT FOR THE KIDS; MAIN LEVEL LAUNDRY WITH STACKABLE WASHER/DRYER, CABINETS, SINK AND MUDROOM. THE EXPANSIVE FINISHED TERRACE LEVEL OFFERS ADDITIONAL ENTERTAINING SPACE W/LARGE FAMILY ROOM W/NEW MODERN FIREPLACE, GAME ROOM/FLEX SPACE, BEDROOM & FULL BATH; YOU'LL ENJOY THE PEACEFUL OUTDOORS & AND WARM SUMMER EVENINGS DINING AL FRESCA ON THE COVERED PORCH CONVENIENTLY LOCATED RIGHT OFF KEEPING ROOM KITCHEN; LARGE EXPANSIVE DECK OVERLOOKING LUSH LANDSCAPING, & TRANQUIL SETTING; PRIVATE AND SERENE; 3 CAR GARAGE; ADDITIONAL STORAGE SHED ON PROPERTY; CENTRALLY LOCATED & CONVENIENT W/EASY ACCESS TO 316 & 78 WHERE YOU WILL FIND LOCAL RESTAURANTS AND SHOPS! BEST INVESTMENT FOR THE DESCERNING BUYER! HURRY THIS ONE WONT LAST!
Active
Price cut: $25.1K (5/12)
$1,099,900
4720 Bold Springs Rd, Monroe, GA 30656
5beds
5,949sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2021
3.02 Acres Lot
$1,074,200 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge islandExtensive custom moldingInviting front porchWalk-in pantryNeutral designer paint colorsStone countersOversized gas range
- 47 days |
- 756 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Katherine Jennings,
HomeSmart 770-820-5030
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7743186
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Family Room, Living Room, Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Keeping Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,949
- Total interior livable area: 5,949 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,782
- Finished area below ground: 2,167
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 3.02 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: N071A00000015000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Farmhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Concrete
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,025,500
- Annual tax amount: $14,328
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,074,200
$1.02M - $1.13M
$3,436/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,099,900-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,125,000-2.2%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listing removed | $1,150,000+1.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $1,130,000-1.7%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-2.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,175,000+2.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $1,145,000-3.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,189,900-0.8%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $1,200,000+26.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Pending sale | $950,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Sold | $950,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $950,000-2.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Price change | $975,000-2.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $999,9000%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | $999,999$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Price change | $999,999-9.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Price change | $1,100,000-4.3%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Price change | $1,150,000-4.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+1500%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Sold | $75,000-6.1%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2020 | Listing removed | $79,900$13/sqft |
Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #8686514 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,900$13/sqft |
Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #6639620 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,092 +4.9% | $410,200 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $11,526 +52.8% | $380,920 +59.7% |
| 2022 | $7,543 +1152.8% | $238,560 +1190.9% |
| 2021 | $602 +13.3% | $18,480 +15.2% |
| 2020 | $532 +7.8% | $16,040 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $493 +4.1% | $14,880 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $474 -0.5% | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $476 +38.6% | $14,240 +40.7% |
| 2016 | $344 -1.6% | $10,120 |
| 2015 | $349 | $10,120 +5% |
| 2014 | $349 | $9,640 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $52,050 +36.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $38,081 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,081 +34.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $28,339 |
| 2002 | -- | $28,339 +38.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,527 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30656