Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $337,800

    4720 Mount Hood Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76137

    4beds
    2,107sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $337,800 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,800

    $318,000 - $355,000

    $2,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2-car garage home in North Fort Worth and KELLER ISD! PET FRIENDLY! The open living space is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and relaxation. Cozy up by the fireplace during chilly evenings, adding a touch of elegance to your living area. The well-appointed kitchen boasts a convenient island, ideal for meal preparation. The breakfast nook is perfect for quick bites. Versatile formal dining area, which can also serve as a home office or playroom. Retreat to the master ensuite located downstairs, featuring double sinks, a walk-in shower, and a luxurious garden tub, providing a tranquil oasis for relaxation. Additionally, this home offers one secondary bedroom and a guest bath downstairs, ensuring privacy and convenience. Upstairs, you will find two additional bedrooms accompanied by a full bath, providing ample space for everyone. The fenced yard offers a secure and private outdoor space, perfect for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the fresh air. Completing this remarkable home is a utility room, offering convenience and functionality. We DO NOT Accept Section 8 or Housing Vouchers. GREAT LOCATION IN FORT WORTH. EASY ACCESS TO MAJOR AREA HIGHWAYS AND CLOSE TO LOCAL SCHOOLS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,107 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 additional bedrooms upstairs iwth full bath, 3 bathrooms, 4 bedrooms, Garden, Open living, double sinks, kitchen island, master ensuite downstairs, one secondary bedroom and guest bath downstairs, utility room, walk in shower
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06593968

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,295

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for rent$2,395-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$2,400+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$2,350+11.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/4/2021Price change$2,100-12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: McCaw Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,657 -6.8%$319,000 -5.9%
    2024$8,211 -9.1%$339,077 -8.3%
    2023$9,031 +5.4%$369,689 +18.5%
    2022$8,566 +32.3%$311,965 +37%
    2021$6,475 +7.7%$227,700 -1%
    2020$6,011 +0.8%$230,000 -1.7%
    2019$5,961 +5.6%$233,918 +13.3%
    2018$5,647 +8.8%$206,549 +1%
    2017$5,191 +9.1%$204,453 +12.2%
    2016$4,756 +9%$182,180 +17.4%
    2015$4,366 $155,184 +3.3%
    2014$4,366 $150,200 +7.1%
    2013-- $140,300 +0.9%
    2012-- $139,100 -3.1%
    2011-- $143,600 -0.2%
    2010-- $143,900 -3.7%
    2009-- $149,400
    2008-- $149,400
    2007-- $149,400 +4%
    2006-- $143,600
    2005-- $143,600
    2004-- $143,600
    2003-- $143,600 +3.9%
    2002-- $138,200 +6.4%
    2001-- $129,900 +5.2%
    2000-- $123,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Glen