Situated on a spacious corner lot in Pinellas Park, this three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers comfort and room to enjoy both inside and out. Step inside to find a bright interior featuring a combination of tile and newer wood-look laminate flooring, along with ceiling fans throughout for added comfort. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinetry - perfect for storage and everyday convenience. The primary bedroom provides a relaxing retreat with wood-look laminate flooring, a custom-organized closet, and a private en-suite bathroom complete with a stone-top vanity, updated mirror, and tub/shower combination. Additional bedrooms are nicely sized, each featuring ceiling fans and matching laminate flooring, and share a full bathroom. Outdoors, the fenced-in backyard offers plenty of space to enjoy Florida living. Whether you’re grilling on the patio, gardening, or simply relaxing, this yard is ready for it all. A shed with electricity adds extra versatility for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Conveniently located near a variety of dining, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home is a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
$325,000
5702 78th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781
3beds
1,340sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
9,383 Square Feet Lot
$317,000 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private en-suite bathroomGranite countertopsUpdated mirrorFenced-in backyardSpacious corner lotBright interiorCeiling fans throughout
- 6 days |
- 936 |
- 94 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jeffrey Borham, PA 866-308-7109,
EXP REALTY LLC 866-308-7109,
Jason Dillon 845-537-7776,
EXP REALTY LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8502566
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Built-in Features, Eating Space In Kitchen, Stone Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,704
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,383 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 283016710640020010
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PINELLAS PARK
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pinellas Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $266,611
- Annual tax amount: $5,293
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$317,000
$301,000 - $333,000
$2,373/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+135.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2011 | Listing removed | $138,000$103/sqft |
Source: RDRE #7491406 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $138,000+112%$103/sqft |
Source: RDRE #7491406 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2010 | Sold | $65,100-59.7%$49/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #U7451641 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2006 | Sold | $161,600+148.6%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/1997 | Sold | $65,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,910 +5.2% | $221,275 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,669 +15.2% | $201,159 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,052 +10.1% | $182,872 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,681 +8.4% | $166,247 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $3,397 +7.9% | $153,157 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $139,234 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $3,148 +8.1% | $139,382 +9.1% |
| 2017 | $2,911 +16.1% | $127,701 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $2,508 +8.6% | $119,630 +13.8% |
| 2015 | $2,310 +11.1% | $105,134 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $2,079 +11.2% | $91,823 +16.8% |
| 2013 | $1,870 +1.1% | $78,594 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $1,850 | $78,510 -7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,251 -16% |
| 2010 | -- | $101,435 -12.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $115,984 -23.7% |
| 2008 | $3,456 | $152,000 +10.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,600 +27.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $108,100 +15.7% |
| 2004 | $966 +2.8% | $93,400 +18.7% |
| 2003 | $940 +23.7% | $78,700 +9.9% |
| 2002 | $760 | $71,600 +14% |
| 2001 | $760 +5.8% | $62,800 +18.3% |
| 2000 | $718 | $53,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33781