Welcome to Viridian. This exceptional premium corner lot home sits across from a beautifully landscaped park perfect to enjoy from your front porch. Designed for convenience, this home lives like a one-story, featuring all 3 bedrooms on the main floor, with a spacious upstairs loft or game room offering flexible space for a second living area, media room, or guest retreat. The open concept layout includes a large living area with a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen with a generous island ideal for entertaining. The oversized primary suite overlooks the backyard and is conveniently located near the laundry and mud room, while the walk in closet features custom shelving for added organization. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio with shade protection, plus permanent outdoor holiday lighting for year round charm. A 3 car garage provides ample parking and space for a golf cart. Conveniently located near Arlington’s Entertainment District and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and location.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/1)
$730,000
4724 Raspberry Spar Ct, Arlington, TX 76005
3beds
2,961sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
9,713.88 Square Feet Lot
$708,300 Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$110/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully landscaped parkPremium corner lotFront porchOpen concept layout
- 44 days |
- 488 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sue Mardock 0705813 817-999-4205,
Ready Real Estate LLC 817-569-8200
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21225227
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Family room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,961 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Alley Access
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Wood,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 9,713.88 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 42537892
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Viridian Village 2c
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $330 quarterly
- HOA name: Viridian Hoa
- HOA phone: 817-494-8598
Location
- Region: Arlington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $516,777
- Annual tax amount: $12,992
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Hot tub
Estimated market value
$708,300
$673,000 - $744,000
$3,964/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $730,000-2%$247/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21225227 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $745,000$252/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21225227 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,712 | $516,777 |
| 2024 | -- | $516,777 -1.7% |
| 2023 | $9,880 -8.1% | $525,951 +24.3% |
| 2022 | $10,752 +0% | $423,253 +4.9% |
| 2021 | $10,748 | $403,343 +361% |
| 2020 | -- | $87,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North