Skip main navigation
Sold for $208,000
  • $208,000

    472462 E 1125th Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948

    3beds
    2,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $294,700 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,700

    $259,000 - $333,000

    $1,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect Location in the Country!! On the outskirts of Muldrow, come and see this 3 BDR 2 Bth home in a beautiful area sitting on 1.5 acres. Features a kitchen with lots of oak cabinetry, spacious living room, game/exercise/fun room, an additional sun room, master bedroom & bath. Home has been completely refurbished with walls/ceilings refinished and painted & new floor coverings, C/H/A, covered patio, beautiful yard. Call and come and see!!! Broker/Owner

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Lee 918-427-1200,

    All American Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Dan Lee, 143762

    All American Real Estate

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1090420Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Counter Top, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Multiple Living Areas, Mud Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 208' x 313'
    • Features: Level, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000036011025002600
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Block, Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Muldrow

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $96/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $60,793
    • Annual tax amount: $475
    • Date on market: 7/14/2026
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2026Sold$208,000+4.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1090420 Report a problem
    9/8/2026Pending sale$199,900$92/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1090420 Report a problem
    8/25/2026Price change$199,900-13%$92/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1090420 Report a problem
    8/14/2026Price change$229,900-4.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1090420 Report a problem
    7/14/2026Listed for sale$239,900+1499.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1090420 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Sold$15,000$7/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #649468 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$475 +4.9%$6,688 +5%
    2024$453 +5.1%$6,369 +5%
    2023$431 -6.3%$6,066 -6.4%
    2022$460 $6,479
    2021$460 -0.1%$6,479
    2020$460 $6,479
    2019$460 -4.5%$6,479 -4.5%
    2017$482 0%$6,782 -2.1%
    2016$482 -2%$6,930
    2015$492 -2.1%$6,930 -2%
    2014$503 -2.1%$7,073 -2.1%
    2013$513 +4.2%$7,222 +4.2%
    2012$492 +0%$6,930
    2011$492 +3.7%$6,930
    2010$475 $6,930
    2009$475 $6,930
    2008$475 $6,930
    2007$475 $6,930
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74948

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Muldrow
    • Middle: Muldrow
    • High: Muldrow
    • District: Muldrow

    Source: Western River Valley BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.