Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    4725 Bay Point Rd #4155, Panama City, FL 32408

    1beds
    900sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a beautiful newly renovated first floor condominium in beautiful Bay Point. Bay Point Studio Villas are located on the Fabulous Jack Nicklaus Golf Course, and across the street from the Point South Marina. Bay Point is a beautiful gated community in Bay County, Florida. This condo has just been completely recently refurbished. It has beautiful ALL new flooring, cabinets, mirrors, recess lighting, tile showers, window treatments, and countertops. It is move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terra R Sasser 850-532-0992,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Shaunnah Whitely, 3308847

    Realty One Group Emerald Coast

    Deborah Rush, 3309037

    Realty One Group Emerald Coast

    Source: CPAR,MLS#: 777986MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Stacked
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 900
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Dock
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31416203000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, 24 Hour Security, Security Lights, Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Beach, Boat Facilities, Fishing, Marina, Gated, Short Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Panama City
    • Subdivision: Bay Point Studio Villas Unit 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$190,000-5%$211/sqft
    Source: CPAR #777986 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$200,000$222/sqft
    Source: CPAR #777986 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$200,000-11.1%$222/sqft
    Source: CPAR #777986 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$225,000$250/sqft
    Source: CPAR #777986 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Upper Grand Lagoon