Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,999,000

    4725 E OSBORN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85018

    4beds
    4,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $731/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Indoor-outdoor connectionDedicated office or denOversized islandSpacious roomsDesigner finishesSliding glass doorsLarge windows
    A rare opportunity is taking shape in the highly sought-after Arcadia Osborn neighborhood. Estimated for completion in 2026, this new construction residence offers the chance to own a thoughtfully designed, custom-caliber home in one of Arcadia's most desirable pockets. Set on an expansive 11,439-square-foot lot, the property is designed to deliver both generous living space and privacy--an increasingly rare find in this prime location. The home will span approximately 4,100 square feet and feature four bedrooms, a dedicated office or den, and four-and-a-half bathrooms. The floor plan emphasizes functionality and flow, with open-concept living areas, spacious rooms, and a layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. At the center of the home, an expansive great room connects seamlessly to a chef's kitchen complete with an oversized island, high-end appliances, and designer finishes. Large windows and sliding glass doors enhance the indoor-outdoor connection, filling the home with natural light and opening to the backyard for effortless Arizona living. Offered during the early stages of construction, buyers will have the opportunity to personalize select finishes, including cabinetry, countertops, flooring, and paint--creating a home tailored to their vision. Ideally located near the Crosscut Canal Greenbelt and just minutes from Arcadia's top dining, shopping, golf, and Sky Harbor Airport, this residence combines quality construction, flexibility, and a premier location
    26 days
    |
    779
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alison Guelker Alison@GuelkerGroup.com,

    Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate,

    Suzanne Guelker 480-529-4243,

    Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7018645MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Ceiling
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,100
      • Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage, Open
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12703003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: ARCADIA LAND & DEVELOPMENT LLC

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $731/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $685,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,347
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 134 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$2,999,000$731/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7018645 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listing removed$2,999,000$731/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #6960545 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listed for sale$2,999,000+331.5%$731/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6960545 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Sold$695,000+15.8%$170/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/14/2022Sold$600,000$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,327 +4.7%$68,550 -2.3%
        2024$3,177 +2%$70,160 +90.2%
        2023$3,114 +20.5%$36,889 -19.5%
        2022$2,584 -3.3%$45,820 +7.2%
        2021$2,672 +3.5%$42,760 +2%
        2020$2,582 +3.3%$41,910 +5.4%
        2019$2,500 $39,750 +0.8%
        2018$2,500 +5.4%$39,450 +8.9%
        2017$2,372 +30.8%$36,220 +37.5%
        2016$1,814 +4.7%$26,350 +7%
        2015$1,732 $24,620 +21.1%
        2014-- $20,330 +2.1%
        2013-- $19,910 -5.3%
        2012-- $21,030 -10.6%
        2011-- $23,520 -8.3%
        2010-- $25,660 -24.6%
        2009-- $34,050 -10.2%
        2008-- $37,900 +19.2%
        2007-- $31,800 +59.8%
        2006-- $19,900
        2005-- $19,900 +22.1%
        2004-- $16,300
        2003-- $16,300 +26.8%
        2002-- $12,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Camelback East

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          82 / 100
          Very Bikeable