Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10.1K (4/30)
    $674,900

    4725 Fable Rd N, Hugo, MN 55038

    2beds
    1,839sqft
    : 
    (TH) Detached
    Built in 2019
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $669,000 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $200/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceStunning acacia hardwood floorsOne-level livingKnotty pine ceilingOpen floor planWood truss ceiling accentsInviting great room
    Stunning Pratt custom-built detached villa completed in 2019, offering effortless one-level living and an open floor plan with stunning Acacia hardwood floors. The gourmet kitchen boasts enamel soft-close cabinets and granite countertops and flows openly into the informal dining space with wet bar. The inviting great room features a gas fireplace, built-ins, lighted floating shelves, wood truss ceiling accents, and a motorized TV mount for easy viewing (see accompanied video). The owners' suite includes a walk-in shower, generous closet, and laundry connection. Also features a private office with built-in desk, second bedroom and bath, and a beautiful screen porch with Trex decking and knotty pine ceiling. Enjoy the patio with permanent gas grill, plus a rare, heated 3-car garage with climate-controlled storage room (and utility sink)! Like-new condition with the extra storage that is so hard to find!
    68 days
    |
    484
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian S. Carion 651-324-1316,

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7032686MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,839
      • Total interior livable area: 1,839 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,839
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Stairs Internal
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 137 x 145 x 22 x 151
      Details
      • Foundation area: 2097
      • Parcel number: 3003121240029
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: (TH) Detached
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $200 monthly
      • HOA name: Keller Properties, Inc
      • HOA phone: 651-777-0120
      Location
      • Region: Hugo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $367/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $550,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,701
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $669,000

        $636,000 - $702,000

        $2,509/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$674,900-1.5%$367/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7032686 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$685,000+23.6%$372/sqft
        9/10/2020Sold$554,000-0.9%$301/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5633390 Report a problem
        8/12/2020Pending sale$559,000$304/sqft
        Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #5633390 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Listed for sale$559,000+6.9%$304/sqft
        4/29/2019Sold$522,887+1.1%$284/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5217842 Report a problem
        4/22/2019Pending sale$516,991$281/sqft
        Source: Edina Realty, Inc., a Berkshire Hathaway affiliate #5217842 Report a problem
        4/22/2019Listed for sale$516,991-6.5%$281/sqft
        1/25/2019Sold$552,702$301/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,704 -7.2%$550,600 -10.6%
        2024$7,224 +5.3%$615,700 +5.9%
        2023$6,862 +12.9%$581,600 +20.2%
        2022$6,078 -1.5%$483,900
        2021$6,170 +76.8%$483,900 +83.4%
        2020$3,490 $263,900
        2019$3,490 $263,900 +111.1%
        2018$3,490 +93.2%$125,000 +13.6%
        2017$1,806 +53.1%$110,000 +17.6%
        2016$1,180 $93,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55038

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable