Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    2850 59th St S APT 205, Gulfport, FL 33707

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $168,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $788/mo HOA

    What's special

    Window to the sunroomTwo spacious bedroomsNewer light textured carpetImmaculate modern unitFully furnished and turnkeyLight and brightSleek european style
    Don’t miss out on this LIGHT AND BRIGHT, IMMACULATE, MODERN UNIT with sleek European style in the Kenmore building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a premier 55+ community with resort-style amenities! Priced to sell quickly, this charming unit is being offered FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY to make it perfect either for a vacation getaway or your permanent forever home. The Kenmore is one of only two buildings at Town Shores with a secure lobby for extra safety and peace of mind. The building also withstood the previous storms with no damage or water intrusion. You will appreciate the roomy open floor plan (1,120 sq ft) with two spacious bedrooms, two full baths and a pleasant and comfortable sunroom with views of one of the four heated pools in the community … plus, a large storage closet that can even fit a bicycle! The floor plan features a primary bedroom with an ensuite bath, window to the sunroom and double built-in closets for extra storage, plus a guest room with a dedicated hall bath. This well cared for unit emits a sense of style and design flair with neutral wall tones, flooring, newer light textured carpet, LIGHT WOOD TONE IKEA FURNITURE … all which convey with the unit. Other unit features and highlights include a newer HVAC (2023), a deeded carport (#53) and is conveniently located on the same floor with the laundry, just steps away from the elevator. The monthly HOA fee includes a Spectrum Bulk internet and wireless package, natural gas for cooking and hot water, flood and building insurance, and pool, landscaping and exterior maintenance. Town Shores has its own private marina and slips (as they become available), 4 heated pools, an active Clubhouse with weekly social events, a tennis/pickleball court, shuffleboard, bocce ball and kayak storage. This vibrant community is just a short distance from the fun, active and artsy village of Gulfport and its famous Tuesday Fresh Market and lively First Friday Art Walks. You are also just blocks away from the Gulfport public beach, restaurants, quaint inns, cafes, art galleries and boutiques! Town Shores is conveniently located just 30 minutes from Tampa International Airport and is a short drive to the cultural mecca of downtown St. Pete and the award-winning Gulf coast beaches. Schedule a showing today for this upbeat and modern unit around the corner from Gulfport Village!
    14 days
    |
    495
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dallas Iannone 352-502-6818,

    CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE 727-867-8633,

    Laura Dague 813-440-9652,

    CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8501778MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Florida Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower No Tub
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area, Same Floor As Condo Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,120
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Tile
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 323116916060002050

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Slip, Dock, Fishing, Marina, Water Access, Waterfront, Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $788 monthly
      • HOA name: Paula Carrozza
      • HOA phone: 617-331-7007
      Location
      • Region: Gulfport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,197
      • Annual tax amount: $2,808
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $168,600

        $160,000 - $177,000

        $2,011/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$175,000+196.6%$156/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8501778 Report a problem
        2/17/2012Sold$59,000-7.8%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/5/2012Price change$64,000-10.5%$57/sqft
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #U7526586 Report a problem
        10/3/2011Listed for sale$71,500-0.6%$64/sqft
        7/22/2011Listing removed$71,900$64/sqft
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #U7473584 Report a problem
        5/13/2011Price change$71,900-5.4%$64/sqft
        3/13/2011Price change$76,000-10.5%$68/sqft
        Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #7473584 Report a problem
        9/17/2010Listed for sale$84,900$76/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,940 +4.7%$161,148 +10%
        2023$2,809 +10.9%$146,498 +10%
        2022$2,533 +13.5%$133,180 +10%
        2021$2,232 +3.7%$121,073 +10%
        2020$2,152 +12.1%$110,066 +10%
        2019$1,920 $100,060 +10%
        2018$1,920 +11.1%$90,964 +2.6%
        2017$1,728 +7.9%$88,650 -4.3%
        2016$1,602 +15.7%$92,623 +32.1%
        2015$1,384 +10.6%$70,098 +12.8%
        2014$1,252 +8.8%$62,168 +10.1%
        2013$1,151 +110.8%$56,485 +1.4%
        2012$546 $55,692 +2.9%
        2011-- $54,124 +1.5%
        2010-- $53,324 +2.7%
        2009-- $51,922 +0.1%
        2008$483 $51,870 +3%
        2007-- $50,359 -55%
        2005-- $111,900 +38.1%
        2004$458 +3.3%$81,000 +42.6%
        2003$443 +7.7%$56,800 +2.5%
        2002$412 $55,400 +16.9%
        2001$412 +7.3%$47,400 +2.8%
        2000$384 $46,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33707

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          60 / 100
          Bikeable