Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4727 Ashbrook Rd, Dallas, TX 75227

    4beds
    2,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    9,104.04 Square Feet Lot
    $465,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,000

    $432,000 - $502,000

    $3,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Remodeled Modern Home – 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths + Office Step into modern comfort in this fully remodeled home, updated from floor to ceiling with high-end finishes and contemporary design. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an additional dedicated office, perfect for remote work or a quiet study space. The open-concept layout showcases clean lines, fresh flooring throughout, and a bright, modern aesthetic. A sleek, fully updated kitchen anchors the main living area, while the renovated bathrooms offer stylish fixtures and spa-like details. All four bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with its own upgraded bath. Every corner of this home has been thoughtfully refreshed, creating a turnkey living experience that feels brand new.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Harrison 0649748 214-855-0777,

    CLAY STAPP + CO 214-855-0777,

    Tyler Guffey 0821580 214-402-0729,

    CLAY STAPP + CO

    Bought with:

    Levid Feinglas

    Decorative Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21117628

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features, Closet, Granite Counters, Linen Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 19
    Office
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,104 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000517505060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Buckner Terrace

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$479,900$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Contingent$479,900$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$479,900-1%$215/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$484,900-0.8%$217/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$489,000-0.2%$219/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$489,900-1%$219/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$494,900+98%$222/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21117628 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21021300 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Pending sale$250,000$112/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21021300 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for sale$250,000$112/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21021300 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$630 +7.2%$351,380
    2024$588 +11.3%$351,380 +10.1%
    2023$528 -43.5%$319,090
    2022$934 +7.2%$319,090 +9.8%
    2021$871 +11.5%$290,740 +7.5%
    2020$781 +21.5%$270,530 +16.1%
    2019$643 +6.4%$233,080
    2018$604 +23.9%$233,080 +21%
    2017$488 -19.7%$192,670 +30.6%
    2016$608 -71.2%$147,480 +45.4%
    2015$2,113 $101,460
    2014$2,113 $101,460
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Buckner Terrace