Amazing Newer Constructed 3br/2ba San Ramon Condo for Rent! Top Floor! Centrally Located for Convenience!
This impeccably pristine move-in ready top-floor condo has 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms and is conveniently located in the City of San Ramon with an award-winning school district. Built in 2014, this contemporary home has all the modern amenities with an abundance of windows and two walk-out patios. Conveniently located, you will enjoy all the amenities of this superb location. With a short walk, you will enjoy the San Ramon City Center and the Crow Canyon Common Shopping Malls, Costco, Bishop Ranch Business Park, San Ramon Regional Hospital, the East Bay Regional Park Iron Horse Trail, Central Park, and the Crow Canyon Country Club Golf. For easy traveling, the bus stops and Interstate 680 access are only minutes away which makes this home so convenient for your everyday needs.
This upgraded home includes the following features:
-Approx. 950 sq. ft of living space
-Top floor for extra privacy
-Two patio balconies for entertainment and enjoyment (en suite and living areas)
-Desirable single-level floor plan
-Stainless steel gas stove/oven
-Stainless steel dishwasher
-Stainless steel kitchen microwave
-Stainless steel double sink
-Newer granite kitchen countertops and backsplash
-Upgraded under kitchen cabinet lighting
-Newer bathrooms with tiled flooring and vanity
-Upgraded en suite w/balcony and storage closet
-Generously sized bedrooms
-Living and dining room areas
-Newer laminate hardwood flooring
-LED recessed lighting
-Front-loading washer & dryer in the hallway
-Central heating and air conditioning
-Oversized 2-car tandem parking
Rent: $3,300/month
Security Deposit: $3,300
Available: Now
Lease terms: 1 year or more
Pets: Not allowed (Unless properly registered as ESP or as a service pet)
Utilities: Tenant pays for all utilities
Insurance: Renter's insurance required
Smoking: Not allowed
** EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY **
Please email if interested:
Chris Woon
Realtor, DRE#01820404
JODI Rentals
Apartment for rent
$3,300/mo
Fees may apply
4728 Norris Canyon Rd Unit 205, San Ramon, CA 94583
3beds
951sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Abundance of windowsTwo walk-out patiosDesirable single-level floor planStainless steel kitchen microwaveNewer laminate hardwood flooringStainless steel dishwasherStainless steel double sink
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 951 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 2139300962
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $3,300-2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,400+9.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,100+14.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Price change | $2,700-2.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $2,780-7.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,000+9.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #40800644 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
| 2/24/2015 | Sold | $503,999$530/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 94583