Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,900

    473 High Ridge Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    8.6 Acres Lot
    $406,900 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,900

    $374,000 - $439,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ''This private, unrestricted property is nestled on 8.6 acres offering serenity, nature and freedom. Work with a tractor on your own projects, raise farm animals, hunt wildlife from one of the decks, or just sit, relax, and enjoy nature. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath house has a bonus room which could easily convert into a bedroom and offers picturesque nature views of rolling hills and abundant oak trees from every window. The house has the potential to make it your own farmhouse retreat.''

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10700203000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kingston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Fenced - Yard, Deck, Balcony, Pool - Swim(Abv Grd)
    • Style: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central, Forced Air, Other Heat Type
    • Floors: Hardwood, Carpet, Parquet
    • Fuel: Electric, Propane
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Drapes
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Construction: Frame
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Rolling, Private
    • Dining Area: Living Rm/Dining Rm
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed, Detached Workshop
    • View: Wooded
    • Garage/Parking: 3 Car Garage, Detached
    • Fireplace_2: Wood Stove, Yes
    • Type: 2 Story
    • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Siding: Fiber Cement

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$340,000-2.9%$218/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3075547 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$349,999$224/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1216167 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$349,999+32.1%$224/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1216167 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listing removed$265,000$170/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Firm, Inc. #1112518 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Price change$265,000-6.3%$170/sqft
    6/8/2020Price change$282,900-1.8%$181/sqft
    4/18/2020Price change$288,000-3.1%$185/sqft
    3/29/2020Listed for sale$297,300+103.6%$191/sqft
    6/8/2007Sold$146,000-5.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2006Sold$155,000+740.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/1999Sold$18,450-77.2%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/1997Sold$81,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$990 +1.8%$66,075 +62.9%
    2024$973 $40,550
    2023$973 $40,550
    2022$973 -2.8%$40,550
    2021$1,002 0%$40,550
    2020$1,002 -0.9%$40,550 +7.7%
    2019$1,011 +4.3%$37,650
    2018$969 +0.1%$37,650
    2017$969 $37,650
    2016$969 $37,650
    2015$969 $37,650 -6.6%
    2013$969 $40,325 -1.5%
    2011-- $40,925
    2010$896 $40,925
    2009-- $40,925 +22.9%
    2008$876 $33,300
    2007$876 +10.5%$33,300
    2006$793 +4.5%$33,300 +4.5%
    2005$759 -18.1%$31,875
    2004$926 +40.6%$31,875 +40.6%
    2003$659 $22,675 +3.6%
    2001-- $21,878 -75%
    2000-- $87,513

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37763