Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    473 INDIAN SCOUT, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    10,497.96 Square Feet Lot
    $298,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,100

    $280,000 - $316,000

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $35/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $35/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What? A brand new 2 story home nestled in sought after Cypress Cove! Come live the Lake life with this 1,406 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath dream to call home. Be the first to enjoy this home and stay in the Master Suite upstairs with a Walk in Shower and a gorgeous granite dual vanity. Appreciate all the natural light that comes through the well placed windows throughout this home. With an open floor plan downstairs there is so much room for entertaining. The kitchen contains a lovely butcher block breakfast bar to enjoy your meals or visit with your guests. And don't forget to walk out onto your awesome back deck that you can sit back and just relax and watch nature, or use the stairs that lead out to an open back yard. Within minutes from lake access and the neighborhood park you will be in your own paradise here on Indian Creek!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Laue TREC #686284 (910) 751-3012,

    Powerhouse Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1718414MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only, Double Vanity
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 6 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Plumb for Water Softener, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Utility Room Inside, Secondary Bedroom Down, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Partially Floored
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: One Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 10,497 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150325225500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: Merit Country Homes LLC

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: PEC
    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Cypress cove
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Private Garbage Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Controlled Access
    Community
    • Community features: Waterfront Access, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Playground, Jogging Trails, Sports Court, BBQ/Grill, Basketball Court, Lake/River Park, Boat Ramp
    Location
    • Region: Spring Branch
    • Subdivision: Cypress Cove Comal

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 annually
    • Association name: CYPRESS COVE HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash,Investors OK,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1718414 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Pending sale$299,900
    Source: LERA MLS #1718414 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Contingent$299,900
    Source: LERA MLS #1718414 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Price change$299,900-9%
    Source: LERA MLS #1718414 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$329,4000%
    Source: Unlock MLS #1371469 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #503957 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$329,500-0.1%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #503957 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$329,900-2.9%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #503957 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$339,900-2.9%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #503957 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$349,900-5.4%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #503957 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$369,900+687%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #503957 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/5/2022Pending sale$47,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #1590610 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$47,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #1590610 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $332,650 +3.2%
    2024$2,836 +218.9%$322,250 +441.3%
    2023$889 +11.1%$59,530 +25.6%
    2022$801 +169.6%$47,380 +184.9%
    2021$297 +17.9%$16,630 +17.6%
    2020$252 +21.3%$14,140 +26.1%
    2019$208 +65.8%$11,210 +69.8%
    2018$125 $6,600 +4.6%
    2017-- $6,310 +22.3%
    2016$97 $5,160
    2015$97 $5,160
    2014$97 $5,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78070