Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $600,000

    473 Lehigh Road, Wilmington, NC 28412

    4beds
    3,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $585,700 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $52/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large media roomPatio with pergolaBreakfast nookBright open floor planBackyard built for relaxingTwo walk-in closetsExpansive primary suite
    Is there a 4-bed home in the Carolina Beach area with space, style, and proximity to the water? This 3,140 sqft two-story home in Wilmington delivers exactly that with a guest suite downstairs, open living design, and a backyard built for relaxing, all just minutes from Carolina Beach State Park and public beach access. Welcome to 473 Lehigh Road, where thoughtful design meets coastal convenience. This 4-bed home in the Carolina Beach area offers the space and layout buyers are searching for. Step inside to find 9-foot ceilings and a bright, open floor plan that connects the kitchen and oversized living room, creating a natural gathering space. Just off the foyer, a formal dining room with tray ceilings adds a refined touch, while the breakfast nook offers a more casual spot for everyday living. The main level includes a private guest suite, ideal for visitors or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite stands out with: • Tray ceilings for added character • Two walk-in closets • Dual vanities • Separate soaking tub and step-in shower You will also find: • A large media room for entertaining or relaxing • Two additional bedrooms • A convenient upstairs laundry room Step outside to enjoy a backyard designed for lifestyle: • Sliding glass door access from the living room • Patio with pergola • Firepit area for evening gatherings Additional features include: • Built in 2018 • 2-car attached garage • 3,140 heated square feet Located just 2 miles from Carolina Beach State Park and Sand Dollar public beach access, this home offers quick access to outdoor recreation, boating, and coastal living. 📞 Schedule your showing today. Call or text Brett Baxley at 910-317-4401. Brett Baxley, J. Ray Realty, serving Wilmington and surrounding coastal areas.
    5 days
    |
    307
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brett Baxley 910-317-4401,

    J. Ray Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100574388MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Brunswick County Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Living Room, Bedroom 4, Breakfast Nook, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Media Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 20 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Breakfast nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25 x 16
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Access Only
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,140
      • Total interior livable area: 3,140 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R08200001327000
      • Zoning: R-15
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Roundtree Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Roads, Management, Sidewalks, Taxes
      • HOA fee: $628 annually
      • HOA name: Roundtree Ridge Homeowner's Assoc, Inc
      • HOA phone: 914-562-4511
      Location
      • Region: Wilmington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $557,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,110
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $585,700

        $556,000 - $615,000

        $3,120/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$600,000+84.1%$191/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100574388 Report a problem
        12/19/2018Sold$325,920$104/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100129141 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,162 +17.5%$557,700 +62.9%
        2024$1,839 +0.2%$342,300
        2023$1,835 -0.9%$342,300
        2022$1,852 -1.2%$342,300
        2021$1,874 +4.6%$342,300 +20.9%
        2020$1,791 $283,200
        2019$1,791 $283,200 +785%
        2018$1,791 $32,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28412

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable