Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $14K (5/8)
    $535,000

    4730 Spring Dr, Reno, NV 89502

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $532,500 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample cabinetryMultiple living spacesKitchen offers appliances
    Welcome to this well maintained and inviting Reno home, ideally located in the desirable Donner Springs neighborhood. Offering 3 bedrooms,, 2 bathrooms, and 1,610 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a functional layout with high ceilings and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a formal living and dining area, along with a cozy family room complete with a fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers appliances, ample cabinetry, and a layout that flows nicely into the main living areas. The primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat with a private bath, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a deck creating a great space to unwind or host gatherings. additional highlights include a 2 car garage, central heating and air conditioning, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks, and easy freeway access. Move in ready and full of potential, this home is a great opportunity in an established Reno neighborhood.
    28 days
    |
    1,695
    |
    88
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Krisada Lue-amrung S.203763 775-357-3516,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004450MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Smart Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,610
      • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None, Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02142302
      • Zoning: SF8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Donner Springs 2C-3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $332/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $180,861
      • Annual tax amount: $2,154
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $532,500

        $506,000 - $559,000

        $2,760/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$535,000-2.6%$332/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004450 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$549,000$341/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004450 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listing removed$549,000$341/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260002410 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$549,000+89.3%$341/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260002410 Report a problem
        10/24/2018Sold$290,000-6.1%$180/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #180013514 Report a problem
        9/10/2018Pending sale$309,000$192/sqft
        Source: A.J. Johns & Associates #180013514 Report a problem
        9/9/2018Listed for sale$309,000$192/sqft
        Source: A.J. Johns & Associates #180013514 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,996 +8%$63,302 +5.3%
        2024$1,848 +7.9%$60,110 -1%
        2023$1,712 +8%$60,688 +19%
        2022$1,586 +6.4%$50,999 +14.8%
        2021$1,490 +4.9%$44,437 -0.9%
        2020$1,420 -4.7%$44,840
        2019$1,490 +4.9%$44,840 +14.5%
        2018$1,420 +10.6%$39,165 +1%
        2017$1,284 $38,761 +3.5%
        2016$1,284 $37,451 +2%
        2015$1,284 +295.3%$36,717 +5.1%
        2014$325 -73.9%$34,934 +6.3%
        2013$1,245 $32,858
        2012-- $32,858 -0.7%
        2011-- $33,080 -7.7%
        2010-- $35,829 -18.1%
        2009-- $43,733 -6%
        2008-- $46,536 -10.3%
        2007-- $51,888 +23.3%
        2006-- $42,087 +7.9%
        2005-- $38,996 -0.9%
        2004-- $39,344 +4.5%
        2003-- $37,647 +0.6%
        2002-- $37,408
        2001-- $37,408

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,955/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2759
        Property taxes
        $196
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Airport

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable