Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4732 Baylor Camp Rd, Crawford, TX 76638

    3beds
    2,808sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    4.14 Acres Lot
    $574,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,700

    $546,000 - $603,000

    $2,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming Texas country retreat situated on a freshly surveyed 4.1-acre property along scenic Baylor Camp Road, just minutes from Waco. This beautifully updated 1961 ranch-style home offers the perfect balance of peaceful rural living with modern comfort and convenience. The home features 2,808 square feet including three spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and two inviting living areas. A flexible home office provides the option to easily convert into a fourth bedroom, making this layout ideal remote work, or multi-generational living. The kitchen was renovated in 2021 with updated countertops and finishes, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Set in a quiet country setting, the home provides the opportunity to enjoy rural living while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, and Baylor University. Surrounded by open land and mature trees, this property is ideal for buyers looking for room to breathe, garden, or simply enjoy the quiet beauty of Central Texas. The home offers comfortable living spaces with a layout that provides flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. Properties in Crawford, TX are highly sought after for their peaceful atmosphere, scenic surroundings, and easy access to Waco. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a place with space for hobbies and outdoor living, or a property where you can add your own updates and personal style, this home offers excellent potential. Enjoy country sunsets, wide open skies, and the slower pace of life while still being within a short drive of Waco amenities, Baylor University, and major Central Texas highways. If you’ve been searching for homes with land near Waco or Crawford TX real estate, this property presents a great opportunity to create the lifestyle you’ve been looking for. Schedule your private showing and explore the possibilities this Baylor Camp Road property has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Martin 0723213 254-741-1500,

    Kelly, Realtors 254-741-1500

    Bought with:

    Troy Doyle

    Bosque Real Estate Inc

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20944138

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Gravel, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Pipe
    Lot
    • Size: 4.14 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Hardwood Trees, Many Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Heavily Wooded, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 360372000002000
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$595,000$212/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$595,000-0.8%$212/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$599,900-2.5%$214/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$615,000-1.6%$219/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$625,000-0.8%$223/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Price change$630,000-0.8%$224/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$635,000-0.8%$226/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Price change$640,000-0.8%$228/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for sale$645,000$230/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Contingent$645,000$230/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listed for sale$645,000$230/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20944138 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,306 +84.9%$449,270 +32.5%
    2024$3,411 +13.2%$339,042 +10%
    2023$3,013 -20.3%$308,220 +10%
    2022$3,779 -0.9%$280,200 +10%
    2021$3,812 $254,727 +26.8%
    2020-- $200,952 +10%
    2019$2,643 $182,684 -14.4%
    2018$2,643 +10.1%$213,530 +11.1%
    2017$2,401 +29.1%$192,240 +10.5%
    2016$1,859 $174,020 +11.6%
    2015$1,859 $156,000 -1.7%
    2014$1,859 $158,620 +53.8%
    2012-- $103,121 +1.1%
    2011-- $101,987
    2010-- $101,987 +0.5%
    2009-- $101,434
    2008-- $101,434 +5.3%
    2007-- $96,349
    2006-- $96,349 +5.7%
    2005-- $91,139
    2004-- $91,139 +4.5%
    2003-- $87,198

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76638