Charming bilevel home situated on a picturesque 1-acre lot in desirable Parkland School District! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath detached home offers 1,888 sq ft of living space with a functional layout and immediate possession available. The main level features a bright living room, spacious dining area, and eat-in kitchen with oak cabinetry and included appliances. The primary suite includes a private full bath, while the lower level offers additional living space with a rec room, fourth bedroom, and laundry room. A section of the lower level is already plumbed for a potential third bathroom, offering added value and future expansion possibilities. Outside, enjoy the attached garage, fire pit, and peaceful panoramic hillside views. With plenty of space inside and out, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to make it your own!
Pending
$389,000
4733 Hillside Rd, Coplay, PA 18037
4beds
1,888sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
1 Acres Lot
$394,900 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageFire pitFourth bedroomLaundry roomPeaceful panoramic hillside viewsSpacious dining area
- 40 days |
- 112 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erica Finkbiner 570-497-9119,
EXP Realty LLC 888-397-7352,
Samantha Iannelli 908-319-0823,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: GLVR,MLS#: 774781
Originating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Double closets
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.80 x 14.50
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.80 x 10.10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.40 x 10.40
Bedroom
- Description: Has a 4x8’ closet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.30 x 10.50
Primary bathroom
- Description: Master Bath ensuite
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.80 x 5.00
Dining room
- Description: Ceiling Fan, Laminate floor
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.80 x 10.30
Other
- Description: Linen closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 7.60
Kitchen
- Description: Laminate Floor, Oak cabinets
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.40 x 11.70
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.80 x 6.80
Living room
- Description: Ceiling Fan, Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.50
Recreation
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 16.00
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient
- Basement: Other,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,888
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 557061069452 1
- Zoning: AR
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,134
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$394,900
$375,000 - $415,000
$2,545/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $389,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+97%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GLVR #718757 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: GLVR #718757 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2016 | Sold | $197,500-8.1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$114/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #508549 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2015 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$117/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #508549 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2015 | Price change | $225,000-1.3%$119/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #508549 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $228,000+78.3%$121/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #508549 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/1998 | Sold | $127,900$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 +10.1% | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $4,663 +2.5% | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $4,551 +0.4% | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $4,531 +10377.9% | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $43 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $43 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $224,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,400 +275.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $59,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18037