4734 Polk Ford Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163
Home value
$771,400
$710,000 - $833,000
$2,877/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,555/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,555/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Drop Zone, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors, Pocket Doors, Sliding Doors
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Gas Unvented, Living Room, Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,711
- Total interior livable area: 2,711 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,711
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 556302765759
- Zoning: Residential-Agricultural
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $775,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $775,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000+252.3%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Sold | $220,000-20%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 +36.6% | $326,017 +58.3% |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $205,927 |
| 2023 | $1,503 -7% | $205,927 |
| 2022 | $1,616 +1.4% | $205,927 |
| 2021 | $1,593 +8.9% | $205,927 +18.6% |
| 2020 | $1,463 +9.4% | $173,594 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $173,594 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $173,594 |
| 2017 | $1,337 -7.2% | $173,594 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $171,099 |
| 2015 | $1,440 +2.1% | $171,099 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $171,099 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,099 -8.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $186,272 |
| 2011 | -- | $186,272 |
| 2010 | -- | $186,272 |
| 2009 | -- | $186,272 |
| 2008 | -- | $186,272 |
| 2007 | -- | $186,272 |
| 2006 | -- | $186,272 |
| 2005 | -- | $186,272 -0.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $187,440 +8.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $172,189 |
| 2002 | -- | $172,189 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28163